-petito

Brazil
287 matches tracked 73 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 142
2,126
30-day peak: 2,268
Rank SA ▼ 1,194 places
#4,200 #2,032 in BR
30 days · before #3,006 · best #3,006
Last updated:

How does -petito play?

Rating 0.91 (from 229 matches) K/R 0.65 ADR 72.1 from 286 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 7% on level 10
0.91
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 49%
Rating spread from 229 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 34%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (229 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp better than 15%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp better than 22%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 35%−5 pp better than 31%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp better than 28%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 52%+1 pp better than 59%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp better than 35%
K/D 0.92−0.12 better than 12%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 6 in 286 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.3%−2.1 pp better than 6%
Rounds with 3K 2.9%−1.2 pp better than 7%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.4 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 2 aces in 229 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 36%+1 pp better than 60%
Utility damage per round 5.7+1.6 better than 84%
Enemies flashed per round 0.59+0.29 better than 97%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +5 pp, ELO +101
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, ADR −5.3, Headshots −5 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.60
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.64 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 286 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −105 ELO
39 matches · 44% wins
On Dust 2 −10 ELO
45 matches · 49% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −181 ELO, win rate 46%
On Tuesdays +2 ELO, win rate 44%

-petito loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −105 ELO, 44% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.85 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 286 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage130
49% better than 38%
0.65 better than 10%
71.6 better than 9%
0.90 better than 9%
47% of 461 duels better than 24%
35% of 84 situations better than 40%
Dust 245
49% better than 37%
0.63 better than 6%
66.6 better than 1%
0.90 better than 9%
46% of 156 duels better than 21%
32% of 25 situations better than 32%
Ancient41
63% better than 80%
0.69 better than 22%
79.3 better than 39%
0.94 better than 16%
53% of 174 duels better than 57%
37% of 19 situations better than 46%
Anubis32
44% better than 22%
0.65 better than 10%
74.2 better than 14%
0.90 better than 9%
46% of 127 duels better than 17%
42% of 12 situations better than 59%
Inferno17
53% level
0.63 better than 5%
72.1 better than 7%
0.89-
46% of 80 duels better than 15%
45% of 11 situations better than 69%
Cache11
73% -
0.70 -
72.9 -
0.96-
43% of 40 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke10
50% -
0.62 -
67.0 -
0.93-
51% of 37 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -petito plays

Across 286 matches -petito averages K/R 0.65 and ADR 72.1; the rating across the 229 rated matches is 0.91. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.7. That is better than 84% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 72.1. That is better than only 5% of players on level 10. On average 14.4 kills per match, 52% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 73% win rate in 11 matches. In 59 of 229 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (26%), in 117 it was below 0.90. In 229 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.94. -petito loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−105 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Mirage (+103 ELO, win rate 49%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +5 pp, ELO +101. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, ADR −5.3, Headshots −5 pp. Last 30 days: 73 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance +136.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.