-maddinLy

Russia
On FACEIT since 2019 373 matches tracked 76 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 219
3,704
30-day peak: 3,734
Rank EU ▲ 289 places
#393
RU #133 in RU
30 days · prev. #682 · best #367
Last updated:

How does -maddinLy play?

Rating 1.17 (from 308 matches) K/R 0.83 ADR 88.4 from 373 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 64%
1.17
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 76%
Rating distribution from 308 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 13%
better than most on level 10 · 3,500+ ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (246 matches).

3,500+ ELO

Compared with 1,040 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so clearly above the average (12%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+1 pp · Ø 12% better than 65%
Opening duels won 56%+2 pp · Ø 54% better than 59%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.5 clutch kills per match and so clearly below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+2 pp · Ø 22% better than 56%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 39%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so well below the average (52%).

Headshot rate 45%−7 pp · Ø 52% better than 16%
AWP share of kills 20%+6 pp · Ø 14% better than 76%
K/D 1.21+0.10 · Ø 1.11 better than 65%
Pistol kills per match 2.8 from the last 308
Knife kills 10 in 308 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

3.0 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.6).

2K rounds 14.4%0.0 pp · Ø 14.4% right on the average
3K rounds 5.2%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.5% better than 64%
MVPs per match 3.0+0.4 · Ø 2.6 better than 82%
4Ks and aces 65x 4K, 3 aces in 246 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

31% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 31%−3 pp · Ø 34% better than 29%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.5 · Ø 4.0 better than 36%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33−0.02 · Ø 0.35 better than 44%
Deaths per round 69%−1 pp · Ø 70% better than 49%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +5 pp, ELO +219
= Stayed the same
ADR at 87.8, Win rate at 59%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Rating −0.07

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Mar to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.86). Slightly above the average (0.78).

Patterns

From the last 308 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −132 ELO
54 matches · 50% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +264 ELO, win rate 53%
On Mondays +97 ELO, win rate 45%

-maddinLy loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −132 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.77 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 45 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 308 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage131
59% better than 57%
0.86 better than 74%
92.2 better than 77%
1.23 better than 77%
61% of 690 duels better than 83%
42% of 66 situations better than 57%
Dust 290
61% better than 61%
0.84 better than 66%
88.8 better than 63%
1.20 better than 68%
57% of 483 duels better than 62%
38% of 39 situations better than 42%
Anubis37
59% better than 53%
0.75 better than 27%
80.6 better than 23%
1.06 better than 27%
49% of 179 duels better than 20%
31% of 16 situations better than 28%
Ancient31
42% better than 8%
0.75 better than 27%
80.7 better than 23%
1.06 better than 30%
52% of 110 duels better than 33%
25% of 16 situations better than 17%
Cache7
57% -
0.83 -
81.5 -
1.16-
41% of 22 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Inferno5
80% -
0.79 -
88.4 -
1.15-
67% of 15 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke4
50% -
0.77 -
81.6 -
1.02-
59% of 27 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -maddinLy plays

Across 373 matches -maddinLy averages K/R 0.83 and ADR 88.4; the rating across the 308 rated matches is 1.17. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 45%, better than only 16% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Averages 18.4 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 61% win rate in 90 matches. In 171 of 308 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (56%), in 75 it was below 0.90. In 246 matches with detailed stats: 65 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.23. -maddinLy loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−132 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+403 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +314 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +5 pp, ELO +219. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Rating −0.07. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 87.8, Win rate at 59%. Last 30 days: 76 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO +241.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,500+ ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.