-heav

Russia
244 matches tracked 93 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does -heav play?

Rating 0.92 (from 198 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 72.6 from 244 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 12%
0.92
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 49%
Rating distribution from 198 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 30%
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (167 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 19%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 45%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

14% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 25%
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−8 pp · Ø 22% better than 10%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

41% headshots and so well below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 41%−8 pp · Ø 49% better than 14%
AWP share of kills 14%+4 pp · Ø 10% better than 72%
K/D 0.94−0.08 · Ø 1.02 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 5 in 244 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.8 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 11.3%−2.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 9%
3K rounds 3.1%−0.9 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 14%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 6%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 2 aces in 167 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.0 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 28%−7 pp · Ø 35% better than 10%
Utility damage per round 2.0−2.3 · Ø 4.3 better than 4%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.06 · Ø 0.28 better than 36%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.67, Rating at 0.93, ADR at 72.0, Headshots at 41%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −9 pp, ELO −251

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.69). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 244 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −50 ELO
78 matches · 59% win rate
On Ancient −41 ELO
52 matches · 44% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −181 ELO, win rate 40%
On Wednesdays −108 ELO, win rate 36%

-heav loses the most ELO on Mirage: −50 ELO, 59% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.37 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 58 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 244 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage78
59% better than 77%
0.67 better than 20%
72.0 better than 12%
0.93 better than 20%
47% of 184 duels better than 28%
43% of 46 situations better than 63%
Ancient52
44% better than 28%
0.68 better than 25%
73.2 better than 15%
0.89 better than 13%
49% of 178 duels better than 38%
34% of 38 situations better than 43%
Dust 252
44% better than 27%
0.64 better than 11%
69.4 better than 5%
0.89 better than 11%
46% of 149 duels better than 26%
26% of 31 situations better than 20%
Anubis43
49% better than 41%
0.70 better than 32%
74.8 better than 20%
0.99 better than 37%
54% of 137 duels better than 69%
25% of 28 situations better than 20%
Nuke14
50% -
0.72 -
77.6 -
0.94-
53% of 32 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Inferno4
100% -
0.68 -
76.5 -
0.99-
67% of 9 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -heav plays

Across 244 matches -heav averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 72.6; the rating across the 198 rated matches is 0.92. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.0, better than only 4% of level 9 players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 41% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 59% win rate in 78 matches. In 47 of 198 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (24%), in 101 it was below 0.90. In 167 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.97. -heav loses the most ELO on Mirage (−50 ELO, win rate 59%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+102 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +102 ELO. Got weaker: Win rate −9 pp, ELO −251. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.67, Rating at 0.93, ADR at 72.0, Headshots at 41%. Last 30 days: 93 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO −29.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.