-NeuTr0n

Brazil
300 matches tracked
ELO
2,593
Peak across recorded matches: 2,768
Rank SA ▼ 6 places
#802
#547 in BR
30 days · before #796 · best #796
Last updated:

How does -NeuTr0n play?

Rating 1.03 (from 92 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 79.2 from 300 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
level on level 10
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 66%
Rating spread from 92 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (96 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 75%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp better than 65%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−4 pp better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp better than 17%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 34%−17 pp better than 1%
AWP share of kills 37%+26 pp better than 98%
K/D 1.09+0.05 better than 67%
Pistol kills per match 3.3 from the last 167

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.3%+0.9 pp better than 70%
Rounds with 3K 3.9%−0.2 pp better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 level
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 0 aces in 96 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 28%−7 pp better than 10%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.7 better than 30%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.07 better than 71%
Rounds with a death 68%−3 pp better than 85%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +8 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, ADR at 77.7
▼ Got worse
Win rate −4 pp, ELO −115

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.76).

Patterns

From the last 167 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −58 ELO
50 matches · 46% wins
On Dust 2 −49 ELO
59 matches · 53% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +25 ELO, win rate 41%
On Fridays −99 ELO, win rate 43%

-NeuTr0n loses the most ELO on Mirage: −58 ELO, 46% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.98 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 167 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 259
53% better than 53%
0.75 better than 53%
82.6 better than 58%
1.08 better than 63%
62% of 282 duels better than 93%
44% of 36 situations better than 69%
Mirage50
46% better than 26%
0.78 better than 67%
81.3 better than 52%
1.03 better than 48%
58% of 241 duels better than 83%
30% of 27 situations better than 25%
Ancient33
73% better than 96%
0.70 better than 26%
74.5 better than 15%
1.01 better than 40%
51% of 178 duels better than 45%
52% of 21 situations better than 82%
Cache13
46% -
0.62 -
71.4 -
0.62-
45% of 74 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Nuke12
50% -
0.78 -
77.6 -
1.01-
62% of 39 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -NeuTr0n plays

Across 300 matches -NeuTr0n averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 79.2; the rating across the 92 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at only 68%, where lower is better. That is better than 85% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 34%. That is better than only 1% of players on level 10. On average 16.4 kills per match, 34% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 73% win rate in 33 matches. In 39 of 92 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 96 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.05. -NeuTr0n loses the most ELO on Mirage (−58 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Ancient (+180 ELO, win rate 73%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +8 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −4 pp, ELO −115. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, ADR at 77.7. Last 30 days: 3 matches, win rate 67%, ELO balance ±0.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.