-KoaIa

Poland
100 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does -KoaIa play?

Rating 0.99 (from 73 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 78.5 from 100 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 29%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 73 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (53 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 28%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 63%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

16% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−4 pp · Ø 20% better than 17%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

55% headshots and so clearly above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 55%+5 pp · Ø 50% better than 78%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 24%
K/D 1.000.00 · Ø 1.00 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 3 in 100 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.9% of rounds and so well below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 12.0%−1.1 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 14%
3K rounds 2.9%−1.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 6%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 0 aces in 53 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.67 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 71%
Utility damage per round 6.4+2.3 · Ø 4.1 better than 91%
Enemies flashed per round 0.67+0.37 · Ø 0.30 better than 99%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 79%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +5 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, ADR at 79.0
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.24

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Mar to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.70. Just below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 100 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Wednesdays +21 ELO, win rate 44%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.79 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 100 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage31
61% better than 82%
0.69 better than 25%
79.5 better than 43%
0.99 better than 34%
54% of 76 duels better than 65%
43% of 14 situations better than 62%
Dust 222
59% better than 77%
0.67 better than 19%
74.2 better than 19%
0.94 better than 19%
57% of 65 duels better than 79%
33% of 15 situations better than 36%
Ancient12
67% -
0.69 -
84.7 -
1.05-
52% of 31 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Nuke12
50% -
0.65 -
72.9 -
0.86-
43% of 30 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Anubis9
56% -
0.70 -
76.2 -
1.03-
54% of 35 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Cache8
38% -
0.69 -
78.6 -
0.97-
55% of 29 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Inferno3
67% -
0.99 -
99.2 -
1.55-
70% of 10 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -KoaIa plays

Across 100 matches -KoaIa averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 78.5; the rating across the 73 rated matches is 0.99. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.4, better than 91% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 2.9%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.6 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 67% win rate in 12 matches. In 26 of 73 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 29 it was below 0.90. In 53 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.20. Things go best on Mirage (+44 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +44 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +5 pp. Got weaker: Rating −0.24. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, ADR at 79.0. Last 30 days: 3 matches, win rate 67%, net ELO +45.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.