-JrScreaM-

Russia
On FACEIT since 2020 261 matches tracked 74 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 69
3,112
30-day peak: 3,137
Rank EU ▲ 2,266 places
#4,901
RU #1,403 in RU
30 days · prev. #7,167 · best #3,328
Last updated:

How does -JrScreaM- play?

Rating 1.00 (from 256 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 78.7 from 261 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 22%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 256 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (169 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,766 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 23%
Opening duels won 48%−4 pp · Ø 52% better than 14%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

19% of 1v2s won and so just below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−4 pp · Ø 40% better than 32%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 41%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

69% headshots and so well above the average (53%).

Headshot rate 69%+16 pp · Ø 53% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 8%−4 pp · Ø 12% better than 47%
K/D 0.98−0.07 · Ø 1.05 better than 16%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 1 in 261 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.4% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 13.3%−0.3 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 36%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.8 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 14%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 · Ø 2.4 right on the average
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 4 aces in 169 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.0 utility damage per round and so well below the average (3.9).

Utility hit rate 28%−6 pp · Ø 34% better than 12%
Utility damage per round 2.0−1.9 · Ø 3.9 better than 4%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.10 · Ø 0.32 better than 19%
Deaths per round 74%+3 pp · Ø 71% better than 10%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +518
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, Rating −0.11, ADR −7.1, Headshots −5 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.79). Clearly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 261 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −139 ELO
30 matches · 43% win rate
On Mirage −112 ELO
94 matches · 54% win rate
On Thursdays −60 ELO, win rate 40%

-JrScreaM- loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −139 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.03 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 48 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 261 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage94
54% better than 46%
0.70 better than 22%
75.7 better than 18%
0.98 better than 22%
47% of 406 duels better than 19%
28% of 58 situations better than 18%
Dust 273
55% right on the average
0.79 better than 64%
84.3 better than 61%
1.06 better than 44%
50% of 314 duels better than 35%
42% of 31 situations better than 57%
Anubis34
47% better than 23%
0.77 better than 57%
83.1 better than 57%
1.03 better than 39%
56% of 160 duels better than 70%
38% of 16 situations right on the average
Ancient24
58% better than 57%
0.66 better than 9%
71.8 better than 6%
0.87 better than 3%
49% of 80 duels better than 29%
40% of 10 situations better than 54%
Nuke20
40% better than 7%
0.72 better than 26%
79.3 better than 33%
1.00 better than 21%
58% of 85 duels better than 74%
40% of 15 situations right on the average
Inferno8
25% -
0.66 -
71.2 -
0.94-
42% of 36 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Cache6
67% -
0.69 -
73.5 -
0.93-
42% of 24 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -JrScreaM- plays

Across 261 matches -JrScreaM- averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 78.7; the rating across the 256 rated matches is 1.00. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 69%, better than 99% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.0, better than only 4% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 16.3 kills per match with 69% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 58% win rate in 24 matches. In 86 of 256 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 93 it was below 0.90. In 169 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.11. -JrScreaM- loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−139 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Nuke (+40 ELO, win rate 40%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +31 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +518. Got weaker: K/R −0.09, Rating −0.11, ADR −7.1, Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 74 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +3.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.