-Iv0r

QA
125 matches tracked 43 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does -Iv0r play?

Rating 1.21 K/R 0.90 ADR 97.0 from 125 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 96%
1.21
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.44 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 74%
Rating distribution from 125 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 9% strong 1.30 to 1.79 29% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (103 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,908 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 18% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 18%+8 pp · Ø 10% better than 99%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 74%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

20% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 20%−20 pp · Ø 40% better than 1%
Clutch 1v2 won 38%+16 pp · Ø 22% better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.15 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 56%+6 pp · Ø 50% better than 86%
AWP share of kills 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
K/D 1.15+0.12 · Ø 1.03 better than 87%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Knife kills 1 in 125 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.5 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 15.8%+2.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 93%
3K rounds 6.4%+2.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 98%
MVPs per match 3.5+1.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 47x 4K, 5 aces in 103 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 78% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 44%+8 pp · Ø 36% better than 95%
Utility damage per round 4.20.0 · Ø 4.2 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.10 · Ø 0.29 better than 77%
Deaths per round 78%+6 pp · Ø 72% better than 2%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +647
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.90, Rating at 1.21, ADR at 96.5
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −10 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.85
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.97. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.90. Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 125 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −56 ELO
36 matches · 53% win rate
On Anubis −17 ELO
29 matches · 38% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −115 ELO, win rate 38%

-Iv0r loses the most ELO on Mirage: −56 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.35 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 125 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage36
53% better than 58%
0.89 better than 96%
97.6 better than 98%
1.18 better than 90%
55% of 270 duels better than 73%
7% of 15 situations better than 2%
Anubis29
38% better than 11%
0.90 better than 97%
96.5 better than 98%
1.21 better than 94%
55% of 227 duels better than 68%
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Ancient22
59% better than 73%
0.97 better than 99%
101.4 better than 99%
1.35 better than 99%
54% of 149 duels better than 65%
22% of 9 situations better than 14%
Inferno12
50% -
0.82 -
94.0 -
1.09-
56% of 88 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Dust 210
40% -
0.78 -
85.1 -
1.04-
47% of 70 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Cache7
57% -
1.03 -
107.6 -
1.43-
52% of 64 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Nuke7
14% -
0.90 -
93.2 -
1.20-
48% of 56 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -Iv0r plays

Across 125 matches -Iv0r averages K/R 0.90, ADR 97.0 and a rating of 1.21. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 97.0, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 20%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 19.8 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 59% win rate in 22 matches. In 70 of 125 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (56%), in 32 it was below 0.90. In 103 matches with detailed stats: 47 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.34. -Iv0r loses the most ELO on Mirage (−56 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Ancient (+25 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, −93 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +647. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −10 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.90, Rating at 1.21, ADR at 96.5. Last 30 days: 43 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −8.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.