-Dunn

AR
On FACEIT since 2016 228 matches tracked 60 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 62
2,850
30-day peak: 3,016
Rank SA ▼ 75 places
#308
AR #59 in AR
30 days · prev. #233 · best #233
Last updated:

How does -Dunn play?

Rating 0.95 (from 181 matches) K/R 0.66 ADR 76.4 from 228 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 10%
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 50%
Rating distribution from 181 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 29% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (173 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,593 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

15% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−9 pp · Ø 40% better than 13%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp · Ø 21% better than 11%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 76%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

47% headshots and so clearly below the average (52%).

Headshot rate 47%−5 pp · Ø 52% better than 23%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 35%
K/D 1.00−0.05 · Ø 1.05 better than 25%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 6 in 228 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.4% of rounds and so well below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 12.4%−1.0 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 18%
3K rounds 2.4%−1.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 1%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 11%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 1 ace in 173 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 66% of rounds and so well below the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 31%−3 pp · Ø 34% better than 26%
Utility damage per round 5.0+1.0 · Ø 4.0 better than 79%
Enemies flashed per round 0.48+0.16 · Ø 0.32 better than 89%
Deaths per round 66%−5 pp · Ø 71% better than 93%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp
= Stayed the same
Rating at 0.95
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, ADR −4.7, Win rate −8 pp, ELO −126

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.56
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.65 (at the start 0.71). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 228 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −165 ELO
33 matches · 55% win rate
On Dust 2 −138 ELO
50 matches · 48% win rate
On Wednesdays +41 ELO, win rate 42%

-Dunn loses the most ELO on Nuke: −165 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.15 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 228 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage67
52% better than 44%
0.63 better than 5%
72.0 better than 9%
0.89 better than 5%
52% of 133 duels right on the average
35% of 46 situations better than 38%
Dust 250
48% better than 31%
0.68 better than 17%
77.0 better than 26%
0.97 better than 20%
48% of 134 duels better than 27%
43% of 30 situations better than 63%
Nuke33
55% better than 47%
0.68 better than 14%
78.8 better than 30%
0.95 better than 13%
55% of 98 duels better than 62%
17% of 24 situations better than 8%
Cache21
71% better than 88%
0.67 better than 9%
76.4 better than 16%
1.00 better than 20%
61% of 61 duels better than 80%
17% of 18 situations better than 8%
Ancient19
53% right on the average
0.63 better than 4%
75.7 better than 17%
0.86 better than 3%
51% of 55 duels better than 43%
20% of 15 situations better than 11%
Anubis18
56% better than 58%
0.65 better than 9%
79.2 better than 36%
0.92 better than 10%
56% of 54 duels better than 71%
31% of 13 situations better than 31%
Inferno14
79% -
0.76 -
83.3 -
1.16-
64% of 47 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Vertigo5
80% -
0.71 -
84.2 -
0.98-
67% of 6 duels -
67% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How -Dunn plays

Across 228 matches -Dunn averages K/R 0.66 and ADR 76.4; the rating across the 181 rated matches is 0.95. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 66% (lower is better), better than 93% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 2.4%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 14.6 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 79% win rate in 14 matches. In 47 of 181 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (26%), in 91 it was below 0.90. In 173 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.01. -Dunn loses the most ELO on Nuke (−165 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best on Cache (+171 ELO, win rate 71%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, −51 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, ADR −4.7, Win rate −8 pp, ELO −126. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 0.95. Last 30 days: 60 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +23.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.