--Yom

USA
187 matches tracked 10 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 49
2,018
30-day peak: 2,090
Rank NA ▼ 1,862 places
#7,272 #3,004 in US
30 days · before #5,410 · best #5,410
Last updated:

How does --Yom play?

Rating 0.88 (from 33 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 73.0 from 187 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 3% on level 10
0.88
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 42%
Rating spread from 33 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 9% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 36%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (114 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 57%+6 pp better than 84%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 6%
K/D 0.91−0.12 better than 10%
Pistol kills per match 2.5

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.9%−1.4 pp better than 14%
Rounds with 3K 3.3%−0.8 pp better than 17%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 2 aces in 114 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 19%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.0 better than 23%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.07 better than 32%
Rounds with a death 74%+3 pp better than 20%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, ELO +348
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.66, Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
ADR −5.3

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.68).

Patterns

From the last 187 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −78 ELO
30 matches · 53% wins
On Anubis −27 ELO
35 matches · 46% wins
On Saturdays −26 ELO, win rate 40%

--Yom loses the most ELO on Ancient: −78 ELO, 53% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.78 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 187 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 253
53% better than 54%
0.66 better than 14%
70.2 better than 6%
0.87 better than 5%
51% of 217 duels level
33% of 15 situations better than 37%
Mirage49
53% better than 54%
0.72 better than 39%
78.2 better than 36%
0.91-
44% of 231 duels better than 13%
11% of 19 situations better than 2%
Anubis35
46% better than 25%
0.64 better than 8%
71.6 better than 7%
0.93-
48% of 149 duels better than 28%
60% of 20 situations better than 91%
Ancient30
53% level
0.59 better than 1%
66.4 better than 1%
0.80-
42% of 135 duels better than 7%
50% of 14 situations better than 82%
Cache8
50% -
0.69 -
75.4 -
-
60% of 30 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Inferno7
57% -
0.76 -
76.4 -
-
54% of 26 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke5
60% -
0.82 -
88.7 -
-
39% of 28 duels -
75% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How --Yom plays

Across 187 matches --Yom averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 73.0; the rating across the 33 rated matches is 0.88. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 57%. That is better than 84% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.88. That is better than only 3% of players on level 10. On average 14.6 kills per match, 57% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 53% win rate in 49 matches. In 6 of 33 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (18%), in 19 it was below 0.90. In 114 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.88. --Yom loses the most ELO on Ancient (−78 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Mirage (+101 ELO, win rate 53%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, ELO +348. Got weaker: ADR −5.3. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.66, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 10 matches, win rate 40%, ELO balance −5.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.