mizerra_

Japan
Streamer Player
154 matches tracked
ELO ▲ 23
1,977
30-day peak: 1,977
Rank EU
#250,468
Japan #6,312 in Japan

How does mizerra_ play?

Rating 1.02 (from 134 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 77.5 from 154 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 134 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryRifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (14 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,689 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12% no comparison
Opening duels won 55% no comparison

Clutch

Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 50% no comparison
Clutch 1v2 won 19% no comparison
Clutch kills per match 1.9 no comparison

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.06 K/D and so just above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 45%−4 pp · Ø 49% better than 32%
AWP share of kills 4% no comparison
K/D 1.06+0.04 · Ø 1.02 better than 71%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 3 in 154 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.3% no comparison
3K rounds 4.3% no comparison
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 33%
4Ks and aces 2x 4K, 0 aces in 14 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 70% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37% no comparison
Utility damage per round 3.6 no comparison
Enemies flashed per round 0.46 no comparison
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 76%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
Whether mizerra_ is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 14 matches from the last 3 months and 140 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
JunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.76.

Patterns

From the last 154 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −285 ELO
35 matches · 37% win rate
On Dust 2 −177 ELO
25 matches · 40% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −216 ELO, win rate 41%
On Fridays −264 ELO, win rate 25%

mizerra_ loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −285 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.99 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Overpass
  4. Most kills in a match: 37 · Overpass

Maps in detail

from the last 154 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage56
54% better than 64%
0.77 better than 72%
78.1 better than 41%
1.10 better than 80%
46% of 164 duels better than 25%
33% of 36 situations better than 39%
Anubis27
56% better than 66%
0.71 better than 39%
74.9 better than 19%
0.95 better than 26%
49% of 73 duels better than 41%
33% of 12 situations better than 38%
Dust 225
40% better than 16%
0.72 right on the average
79.3 better than 48%
0.96 better than 32%
47% of 118 duels better than 32%
36% of 14 situations better than 45%
Ancient19
37% better than 12%
0.75 better than 58%
82.6 better than 59%
1.03 better than 58%
49% of 71 duels better than 38%
40% of 15 situations better than 54%
Nuke12
42% -
0.56 -
63.4 -
0.76-
28% of 40 duels -
30% of 10 situations -
Overpass6
17% -
0.73 -
73.7 -
1.10-
63% of 8 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.81 -
81.0 -
1.17-
35% of 17 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Inferno3
67% -
1.00 -
91.8 -
1.42-
78% of 9 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How mizerra_ plays

Across 154 matches mizerra_ averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 77.5; the rating across the 134 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 70% (lower is better), better than 76% of level 9 players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 56% win rate in 27 matches. In 56 of 134 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 51 it was below 0.90. In 14 matches with detailed stats: 2 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.05. mizerra_ loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−285 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+211 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +211 ELO. Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 100%, net ELO +51.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.