meede77

GP
Moderator Streamer Player Viewer
358 matches tracked 73 matches in 30 days Follow on Twitch

How does meede77 play?

Rating 0.97 (from 105 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 83.7 from 358 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 27% on level 9
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 59%
Rating spread from 105 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (238 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−2.0 pp better than 17%
Opening duels won 45%−5 pp better than 10%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp better than 84%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp better than 80%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 better than 13%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 44%−4 pp better than 25%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp better than 1%
K/D 1.02+0.02 better than 53%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 1 in 396 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.0%−0.1 pp better than 40%
Rounds with 3K 3.7%−0.2 pp better than 37%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 better than 42%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 3 aces in 238 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 22%−13 pp better than 1%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.2 better than 23%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.03 better than 44%
Rounds with a death 73%+1.0 pp better than 41%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
ELO +168
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, ADR −7.5, Headshots −2 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.88. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.81).

Patterns

From the last 396 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −489 ELO
101 matches · 40% wins
On Ancient −355 ELO
38 matches · 37% wins
On Anubis −49 ELO
55 matches · 47% wins

meede77 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −489 ELO, 40% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.66 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 396 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage137
65% better than 92%
0.75 better than 60%
85.2 better than 77%
1.03 better than 55%
49% of 460 duels better than 42%
52% of 61 situations better than 86%
Dust 2101
40% better than 15%
0.76 better than 65%
84.3 better than 72%
0.94 better than 20%
45% of 357 duels better than 21%
36% of 61 situations better than 45%
Anubis55
47% better than 36%
0.75 better than 60%
85.2 better than 77%
0.89 better than 9%
53% of 183 duels better than 66%
32% of 28 situations better than 34%
Ancient38
37% better than 11%
0.73 better than 47%
83.6 better than 64%
0.80–
45% of 106 duels better than 18%
28% of 18 situations better than 22%
Inferno30
47% better than 29%
0.76 better than 65%
81.5 better than 58%
1.01–
47% of 81 duels better than 24%
59% of 17 situations better than 90%
Cache21
62% –
0.63 –
72.6 –
0.94–
41% of 49 duels –
63% of 8 situations –
Nuke11
45% –
0.69 –
79.2 –
0.99–
52% of 42 duels –
14% of 7 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How meede77 plays

Across 358 matches meede77 averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 83.7; the rating across the 105 rated matches is 0.97. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 45%. That is better than 84% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 22%. That is better than only 1% of players on level 9. On average 16.2 kills per match, 44% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 65% win rate in 137 matches. In 37 of 105 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 43 it was below 0.90. In 238 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.98. meede77 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−489 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Mirage (+1,025 ELO, win rate 65%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +168. Got weaker: K/R −0.09, ADR −7.5, Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 73 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance +12.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.