Luc1aFer

Luc1aFer

AR
Streamer

LIVE 11 watching now3,041 followers 35 streams in 30 days 9 avg. viewers

149 matches tracked 24 matches in 30 days

How does Luc1aFer play?

Rating 0.94 (from 82 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 73.2 from 149 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 39%
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 55%
Rating distribution from 82 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 30%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (82 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 788 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 6% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 5%
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp · Ø 50% better than 51%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp · Ø 38% better than 43%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−5 pp · Ø 22% better than 28%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.96 K/D and so just below the average (0.97).

Headshot rate 44%0 pp · Ø 44% right on the average
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 16%
K/D 0.96−0.01 · Ø 0.97 better than 55%
Pistol kills per match 2.1 from the last 148
Knife kills 2 in 148 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.2).

2K rounds 12.5%−0.3 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 46%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.3 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 42%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 40%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 1 ace in 82 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 70% of rounds and so clearly below the average (73%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 22%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.7 · Ø 3.8 better than 66%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.05 · Ø 0.25 better than 39%
Deaths per round 70%−3 pp · Ø 73% better than 87%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
ELO +79
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.68, ADR at 74.4, Headshots at 44%, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.67). Slightly below the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 148 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −162 ELO
35 matches · 37% win rate
From match 5 of the day −8 ELO
21 matches · 38% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −73 ELO, win rate 43%
On Wednesdays −71 ELO, win rate 38%

Luc1aFer loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −162 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.83 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 32 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 148 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage46
61% better than 89%
0.70 right on the average
74.8 better than 32%
1.04 better than 75%
51% of 110 duels better than 64%
38% of 24 situations right on the average
Dust 235
37% better than 11%
0.65 better than 26%
70.2 better than 13%
0.82 better than 7%
47% of 105 duels better than 39%
50% of 16 situations better than 80%
Inferno18
56% better than 73%
0.67 better than 41%
76.3 better than 48%
1.04-
44% of 54 duels better than 22%
40% of 5 situations better than 59%
Anubis15
47% better than 42%
0.62 better than 10%
67.8 better than 6%
0.90-
39% of 51 duels better than 8%
60% of 10 situations better than 93%
Nuke15
53% right on the average
0.74 better than 63%
78.0 better than 48%
0.97-
45% of 51 duels better than 28%
27% of 11 situations better than 22%
Ancient10
20% -
0.62 -
70.7 -
0.85-
55% of 31 duels -
36% of 11 situations -
Cache6
50% -
0.78 -
79.7 -
0.70-
82% of 11 duels -
17% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Luc1aFer plays

Across 149 matches Luc1aFer averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 73.2; the rating across the 82 rated matches is 0.94. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 70% (lower is better), better than 87% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 6%, better than only 5% of level 5 players. Averages 14.8 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 61% win rate in 46 matches. In 24 of 82 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 37 it was below 0.90. In 82 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.07. Luc1aFer loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−162 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best on Mirage (+270 ELO, win rate 61%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +79. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.68, ADR at 74.4, Headshots at 44%, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 24 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +63.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.