idzhik

BY
Streamer Player
141 matches tracked 60 matches in 30 days Follow on Twitch

How does idzhik play?

Rating 1.12 (from 74 matches) K/R 0.80 ADR 87.3 from 141 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 74%
Rating spread from 74 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 9 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average. More first kills per match than the level 9 average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (120 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13%+3.0 pp better than 86%
Opening duels won 59%+9 pp better than 96%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 43%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 43%−5 pp better than 20%
AWP share of kills 25%+14 pp better than 93%
K/D 1.11+0.11 better than 82%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 6 in 141 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 16.3%+3.2 pp better than 98%
Rounds with 3K 4.7%+0.8 pp better than 79%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 3 aces in 120 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 44%+9 pp better than 95%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.2 better than 22%
Enemies flashed per round 0.18−0.10 better than 25%
Rounds with a death 72%0.0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.07, ADR +5.5, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +107
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.74).

Patterns

From the last 141 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −11 ELO
48 matches · 38% wins

idzhik loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −11 ELO, 38% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Dust 2
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Cache
  4. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 141 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 255
58% better than 78%
0.79 better than 77%
86.3 better than 81%
1.13–
58% of 281 duels better than 87%
45% of 22 situations better than 69%
Nuke21
48% better than 30%
0.86 better than 86%
92.4 better than 87%
1.15–
60% of 146 duels better than 83%
44% of 18 situations better than 64%
Anubis19
58% better than 71%
0.84 better than 93%
88.1 better than 88%
1.21–
57% of 67 duels better than 84%
36% of 11 situations better than 47%
Ancient18
33% better than 7%
0.71 better than 38%
82.1 better than 58%
1.04–
51% of 99 duels better than 56%
50% of 8 situations better than 79%
Cache17
41% –
0.85 –
92.5 –
1.17–
57% of 67 duels –
21% of 14 situations –
Mirage6
33% –
0.78 –
82.1 –
1.11–
54% of 28 duels –
50% of 6 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How idzhik plays

Across 141 matches idzhik averages K/R 0.80 and ADR 87.3; the rating across the 74 rated matches is 1.12. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 59%. That is better than 96% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 43%. That is better than only 20% of players on level 9. On average 18.2 kills per match, 43% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 58% win rate in 55 matches. In 40 of 74 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (54%), in 19 it was below 0.90. In 120 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.14. idzhik loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−11 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+160 ELO, win rate 58%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.07, ADR +5.5, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +107. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Last 30 days: 60 matches, win rate 48%, ELO balance −27.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.