flashtik

Switzerland
Streamer Player
191 matches tracked
ELO ▲ 119
1,955
30-day peak: 1,981
Rank EU
#262,258
Switzerland #2,078 in Switzerland

How does flashtik play?

Rating 0.94 (from 79 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 80.8 from 191 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 19%
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 51%
Rating distribution from 79 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 32%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (21 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,689 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 32%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 38%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 17%−23 pp · Ø 40% better than 1%
Clutch 1v2 won 44%+22 pp · Ø 22% better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 8%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.96 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 46%−3 pp · Ø 49% better than 37%
AWP share of kills 1%−9 pp · Ø 10% better than 6%
K/D 0.96−0.06 · Ø 1.02 better than 31%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 1 in 191 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 10.8% of rounds and so well below the average (13.3%).

2K rounds 10.8%−2.5 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 4%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.1 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 46%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 68%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 0 aces in 21 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.06 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 41%+5 pp · Ø 36% better than 87%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 20%
Enemies flashed per round 0.06−0.22 · Ø 0.28 better than 2%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 19%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Rating at 0.93, Headshots at 45%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, ADR −7.1, Win rate −6 pp, ELO −87

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: April 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.73). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 191 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −149 ELO
21 matches · 38% win rate
On Anubis −91 ELO
30 matches · 47% win rate
On Tuesdays −50 ELO, win rate 45%

flashtik loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −149 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.02 · Inferno
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  5. Most kills in a match: 34 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 191 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 251
55% better than 68%
0.68 better than 26%
75.2 better than 24%
0.88 better than 9%
47% of 85 duels better than 32%
17% of 6 situations better than 6%
Mirage44
50% right on the average
0.71 better than 42%
84.4 better than 74%
0.90 better than 15%
44% of 98 duels better than 16%
25% of 4 situations better than 18%
Anubis30
47% better than 38%
0.77 better than 71%
83.8 better than 70%
0.99-
46% of 24 duels better than 23%
0% of 2 situations better than 2%
Nuke18
67% better than 78%
0.81 better than 74%
84.5 better than 61%
1.21-
63% of 19 duels better than 91%
0% of 2 situations better than 1%
Cache16
44% -
0.65 -
75.6 -
0.80-
55% of 29 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Inferno16
63% better than 80%
0.79 better than 75%
87.5 better than 79%
1.09-
56% of 43 duels better than 71%
40% of 5 situations better than 58%
Ancient8
25% -
0.70 -
74.3 -
0.74-
50% of 12 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Overpass8
50% -
0.77 -
84.1 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How flashtik plays

Across 191 matches flashtik averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 80.8; the rating across the 79 rated matches is 0.94. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 41%, better than 87% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 17%, better than only 1% of level 9 players. Averages 15.6 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 67% win rate in 18 matches. In 23 of 79 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 39 it was below 0.90. In 21 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.01. flashtik loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−149 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+166 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +154 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, ADR −7.1, Win rate −6 pp, ELO −87. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 0.93, Headshots at 45%. Last 30 days: 9 matches, win rate 78%, net ELO +148.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.