budzong

JP
Streamer
249 matches tracked 124 matches in 30 days

How does budzong play?

Rating 1.06 (from 199 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 82.3 from 249 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 70%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 199 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 24%
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (139 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 36%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

48% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+9 pp · Ø 39% better than 91%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp · Ø 22% better than 29%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

50% headshots and so just above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 50%+1 pp · Ø 49% better than 61%
AWP share of kills 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 43%
K/D 1.04+0.02 · Ø 1.02 better than 61%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 3 in 249 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.3% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.3%−1.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 25%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.3 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 66%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 2 aces in 139 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.41 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 69%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.0 · Ø 4.3 better than 77%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.13 · Ø 0.28 better than 82%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +10 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, ADR at 79.4
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp, ELO −372

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jan to Mar 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.75). Just below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 249 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −182 ELO
37 matches · 43% win rate
On Anubis −102 ELO
27 matches · 37% win rate
On Wednesdays −214 ELO, win rate 29%

budzong loses the most ELO on Ancient: −182 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.50 · Inferno
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 52 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 249 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage80
40% better than 14%
0.77 better than 69%
85.6 better than 77%
1.10 better than 77%
48% of 312 duels better than 33%
41% of 29 situations better than 59%
Dust 243
49% better than 43%
0.72 right on the average
78.9 better than 44%
1.05 better than 64%
59% of 157 duels better than 90%
46% of 24 situations better than 74%
Ancient37
43% better than 26%
0.78 better than 73%
86.8 better than 81%
1.04 better than 61%
59% of 140 duels better than 88%
32% of 22 situations better than 32%
Nuke32
38% better than 4%
0.74 better than 46%
78.9 better than 38%
1.03 better than 46%
44% of 108 duels better than 13%
40% of 15 situations better than 56%
Anubis27
37% better than 10%
0.66 better than 16%
71.7 better than 8%
0.90 better than 10%
43% of 70 duels better than 11%
50% of 8 situations better than 78%
Cache17
59% -
0.84 -
89.6 -
1.12-
49% of 96 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Inferno12
42% -
0.73 -
78.6 -
1.14-
63% of 49 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How budzong plays

Across 249 matches budzong averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 82.3; the rating across the 199 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 48%, better than 91% of level 9 players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 59% win rate in 17 matches. In 82 of 199 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 77 it was below 0.90. In 139 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.15. budzong loses the most ELO on Ancient (−182 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+6 ELO, win rate 49%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 49% win rate, −70 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +10 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp, ELO −372. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, ADR at 79.4. Last 30 days: 124 matches, win rate 44%, net ELO −230.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.