404spark

MX
Streamer
254 matches tracked 97 matches in 30 days Follow on Twitch

How does 404spark play?

Rating 0.96 (from 133 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 78.3 from 254 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 61%
Rating spread from 133 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 33% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (204 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1.0 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp better than 10%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp better than 33%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 better than 11%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 56%+5 pp better than 79%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 30%
K/D 0.92−0.11 better than 10%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 5 in 254 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.0%−0.3 pp better than 38%
Rounds with 3K 3.7%−0.4 pp better than 32%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 better than 23%
4Ks and aces 37x 4K, 5 aces in 204 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 47%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.3 better than 42%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.03 better than 41%
Rounds with a death 76%+4.0 pp better than 6%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.10, ADR +9.7
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 56%, Win rate at 52%, ELO at 2,162
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to May 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.62).

Patterns

From the last 254 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −236 ELO
76 matches · 49% wins
On Inferno −177 ELO
21 matches · 33% wins
In match 3 of the day −168 ELO
46 matches · 43% wins

404spark loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −236 ELO, 49% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.24 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 254 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 276
49% better than 37%
0.72 better than 40%
80.9 better than 51%
1.04–
48% of 251 duels better than 30%
12% of 25 situations better than 4%
Mirage61
54% better than 59%
0.68 better than 20%
76.8 better than 29%
0.87–
47% of 237 duels better than 24%
33% of 18 situations better than 33%
Ancient43
49% better than 38%
0.67 better than 15%
74.8 better than 17%
0.94–
43% of 135 duels better than 10%
47% of 15 situations better than 73%
Anubis30
70% better than 93%
0.79 better than 71%
85.3 better than 71%
1.12–
44% of 127 duels better than 12%
55% of 20 situations better than 84%
Inferno21
33% better than 5%
0.60 better than 1%
68.1 better than 1%
0.74–
45% of 55 duels better than 11%
40% of 5 situations better than 53%
Nuke14
57% –
0.69 –
76.0 –
0.84–
50% of 42 duels –
43% of 7 situations –
Cache8
63% –
0.74 –
85.7 –
1.10–
43% of 35 duels –
50% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How 404spark plays

Across 254 matches 404spark averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 78.3; the rating across the 133 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 56%. That is better than 79% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 76%. That is better than only 6% of players on level 10. On average 15.2 kills per match, 56% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 70% win rate in 30 matches. In 37 of 133 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 52 it was below 0.90. In 204 matches with detailed stats: 37 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.04. 404spark loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−236 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Anubis (+288 ELO, win rate 70%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.10, ADR +9.7. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 56%, Win rate at 52%, ELO at 2,162. Last 30 days: 97 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance −101.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.