zou_-

MN
43 matches tracked 15 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does zou_- play?

Rating 1.01 K/R 0.76 ADR 82.8 from 43 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 43 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 35% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 6 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 6 average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (28 matches).

Level 6

Compared with 996 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 88%
Opening duels won 56%+6 pp · Ø 50% better than 93%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

44% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+6 pp · Ø 38% better than 82%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−3 pp · Ø 23% better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 46%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

55% headshots and so well above the average (45%).

Headshot rate 55%+10 pp · Ø 45% better than 93%
AWP share of kills 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
K/D 1.000.00 · Ø 1.00 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 3.1

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.4% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.0%).

2K rounds 14.4%+1.4 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 84%
3K rounds 4.6%+0.7 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 83%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 0 aces in 28 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

1.7 utility damage per round and so well below the average (3.9).

Utility hit rate 28%−7 pp · Ø 35% better than 12%
Utility damage per round 1.7−2.2 · Ø 3.9 better than 5%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.11 · Ø 0.26 better than 22%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 16%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
Whether zou_- is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 28 matches from the last 3 months and 15 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
JunJulAugSepOct

Patterns

Soon this shows where zou_- loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Mirage with 16 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 3 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Inferno
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.65 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 43 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage16
44% better than 27%
0.77 better than 75%
85.4 better than 82%
1.06 better than 74%
51% of 88 duels better than 57%
57% of 7 situations better than 92%
Ancient7
29% -
0.75 -
82.2 -
0.96-
57% of 35 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Dust 27
57% -
0.78 -
91.3 -
1.06-
53% of 51 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Inferno6
50% -
0.70 -
76.5 -
0.97-
61% of 31 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Anubis4
25% -
0.78 -
77.0 -
1.03-
48% of 21 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How zou_- plays

Across 43 matches zou_- averages K/R 0.76, ADR 82.8 and a rating of 1.01. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 55%, better than 93% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.7, better than only 5% of level 6 players. Averages 17.7 kills per match with 55% headshots. In 13 of 43 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (30%), in 15 it was below 0.90. In 28 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 0 aces. Last 30 days: 15 matches, win rate 33%, net ELO +5.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.