zenithyy

IL
On FACEIT since 2015 185 matches tracked 43 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does zenithyy play?

Rating 1.10 (from 135 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 84.7 from 185 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 80%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 135 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (97 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 16% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 16%+6 pp · Ø 10% better than 98%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 60%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

52% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 52%+13 pp · Ø 39% better than 96%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 39%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 56%+6 pp · Ø 50% better than 84%
AWP share of kills 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
K/D 1.06+0.04 · Ø 1.02 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 9 in 185 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.2% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.3%).

2K rounds 15.2%+1.9 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 88%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 74%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 4 aces in 97 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

41% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (36%).

Utility hit rate 41%+5 pp · Ø 36% better than 85%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 68%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.04 · Ø 0.29 better than 63%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 34%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.11
= Stayed the same
ADR at 85.6, Win rate at 47%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, ELO −150

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.87
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.75). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 185 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −120 ELO
76 matches · 42% win rate
In match 4 of the day ±0 ELO
21 matches · 33% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −56 ELO, win rate 35%
On Wednesdays −26 ELO, win rate 37%

zenithyy loses the most ELO on Mirage: −120 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Cache
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 185 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage76
42% better than 18%
0.79 better than 75%
85.8 better than 76%
1.08 better than 69%
51% of 367 duels right on the average
48% of 23 situations better than 77%
Dust 233
55% better than 61%
0.74 right on the average
78.8 better than 40%
1.11 better than 76%
44% of 129 duels better than 18%
80% of 10 situations better than 99%
Anubis25
36% better than 8%
0.80 better than 78%
87.6 better than 81%
1.10 better than 73%
46% of 127 duels better than 23%
30% of 10 situations better than 29%
Inferno24
63% better than 79%
0.75 better than 55%
85.3 better than 67%
1.10 better than 67%
55% of 111 duels better than 66%
60% of 5 situations better than 91%
Nuke11
55% -
0.76 -
80.9 -
1.08-
47% of 34 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Cache8
75% -
0.90 -
89.8 -
1.30-
63% of 32 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Ancient5
20% -
0.66 -
80.3 -
0.88-
45% of 33 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Overpass3
0% -
0.76 -
96.4 -
1.01-
75% of 4 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How zenithyy plays

Across 185 matches zenithyy averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 84.7; the rating across the 135 rated matches is 1.10. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 16%, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 63% win rate in 24 matches. In 59 of 135 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 44 it was below 0.90. In 97 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.18. zenithyy loses the most ELO on Mirage (−120 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+35 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, −63 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.11. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, ELO −150. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 85.6, Win rate at 47%. Last 30 days: 43 matches, win rate 40%, net ELO −90.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.