zelme0229

MN
82 matches tracked 62 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does zelme0229 play?

Rating 1.01 K/R 0.72 ADR 76.2 from 82 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 88% on level 2
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 59%
Rating spread from 82 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 2 average. More first kills per match than the level 2 average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 2 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (79 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+2 pp better than 80%
Opening duels won 52%+5 pp better than 88%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 29%−10 pp better than 18%
Clutch 1v2 won 13%−6 pp better than 16%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.1 better than 42%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 35%−3 pp better than 26%
AWP share of kills 25%+13 pp better than 90%
K/D 1.02+0.12 better than 91%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 8 in 82 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.8%+1.1 pp better than 76%
Rounds with 3K 3.5%0.0 pp level
MVPs per match 2.2+0.3 better than 86%
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 3 aces in 79 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 27%−7 pp better than 22%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.1 better than 46%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27+0.07 better than 68%
Rounds with a death 70%−4 pp better than 91%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 2 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.80.

Patterns

From the last 82 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day +31 ELO
30 matches · 43% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +87 ELO, win rate 51%

zelme0229 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: +31 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 32 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.00 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 82 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage30
57% better than 81%
0.74 better than 83%
79.1 better than 76%
1.09 better than 94%
53% of 125 duels better than 80%
38% of 21 situations better than 55%
Dust 218
56% better than 78%
0.68 better than 58%
70.3 better than 30%
0.98 better than 74%
46% of 68 duels better than 46%
43% of 14 situations better than 70%
Anubis13
62% -
0.62 -
68.7 -
0.84-
50% of 76 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Nuke9
44% -
0.79 -
83.0 -
1.07-
61% of 33 duels -
0% of 12 situations -
Inferno7
57% -
0.62 -
69.2 -
0.85-
43% of 21 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Ancient3
100% -
0.97 -
99.6 -
1.40-
86% of 21 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How zelme0229 plays

Across 82 matches zelme0229 averages K/R 0.72, ADR 76.2 and a rating of 1.01. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.02. That is better than 91% of players on level 2. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 29%. That is better than only 18% of players on level 2. On average 15.6 kills per match, 35% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 62% win rate in 13 matches. In 29 of 82 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 34 it was below 0.90. In 79 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.11. zelme0229 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (+31 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+56 ELO, win rate 76%). Last 30 days: 62 matches, win rate 55%, ELO balance +143.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 2): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.