yockkker

Russia
On FACEIT since 2022 222 matches tracked 42 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does yockkker play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.73 ADR 78.3 from 222 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 62%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 222 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 7 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 7 average. More first kills per match than the level 7 average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (160 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,184 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 79%
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp · Ø 50% better than 70%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

28% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+2 pp · Ø 38% better than 62%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+6 pp · Ø 22% better than 85%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (46%).

Headshot rate 40%−6 pp · Ø 46% better than 20%
AWP share of kills 26%+15 pp · Ø 11% better than 93%
K/D 1.01+0.01 · Ø 1.00 better than 59%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 7 in 222 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.5% of rounds and so slightly below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 13.4%+0.3 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 59%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.4 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 37%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 5 aces in 160 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.13 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 65%
Utility damage per round 3.7−0.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 42%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.14 · Ø 0.27 better than 16%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 46%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +327
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, Rating at 1.02
▼ Got worse
ADR −5.7

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.76). Just above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 222 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −61 ELO
61 matches · 44% win rate
On Anubis −36 ELO
22 matches · 41% win rate
On Thursdays +34 ELO, win rate 40%

yockkker loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −61 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 39 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.37 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 222 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage64
61% better than 86%
0.76 better than 69%
76.9 better than 38%
1.08 better than 76%
51% of 278 duels better than 58%
40% of 40 situations better than 58%
Dust 261
44% better than 28%
0.72 right on the average
78.3 better than 44%
1.01 better than 55%
53% of 342 duels better than 68%
37% of 30 situations better than 49%
Ancient28
46% better than 37%
0.73 right on the average
79.8 better than 47%
1.00 right on the average
50% of 159 duels better than 47%
38% of 13 situations right on the average
Nuke23
65% better than 75%
0.77 better than 65%
80.4 better than 48%
1.08 better than 67%
52% of 143 duels right on the average
46% of 24 situations better than 74%
Anubis22
41% better than 25%
0.71 right on the average
78.3 better than 48%
0.95 better than 36%
53% of 89 duels better than 66%
46% of 13 situations better than 70%
Inferno20
50% better than 43%
0.69 better than 41%
74.9 better than 31%
0.93 better than 30%
55% of 103 duels better than 78%
36% of 11 situations better than 46%
Cache3
0% -
0.68 -
78.8 -
0.90-
29% of 7 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How yockkker plays

Across 222 matches yockkker averages K/R 0.73, ADR 78.3 and a rating of 1.02. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 12%, better than 79% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 40%, better than only 20% of level 7 players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 65% win rate in 23 matches. In 92 of 222 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 84 it was below 0.90. In 160 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.05. yockkker loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−61 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Mirage (+33 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, −29 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +327. Got weaker: ADR −5.7. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, Rating at 1.02. Last 30 days: 42 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −87.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.