yarned

Russia
59 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does yarned play?

Rating 1.06 K/R 0.76 ADR 85.0 from 59 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 70%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 59 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 29% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (20 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

61% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 78%
Opening duels won 61%+10 pp · Ø 51% better than 98%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

22% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 22%−17 pp · Ø 39% better than 2%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+8 pp · Ø 22% better than 91%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

62% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 62%+13 pp · Ø 49% better than 98%
AWP share of kills 1%−9 pp · Ø 10% better than 8%
K/D 1.09+0.07 · Ø 1.02 better than 77%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 2 in 59 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 6.9% of rounds and so well above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 15.6%+2.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 94%
3K rounds 6.9%+2.9 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 99%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 43%
4Ks and aces 2x 4K, 0 aces in 20 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

8.4 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 40%+5 pp · Ø 35% better than 81%
Utility damage per round 8.4+4.1 · Ø 4.3 better than 98%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.08 · Ø 0.28 better than 73%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 75%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.17, Rating +0.29, ADR +20.7, Win rate +47 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −8 pp

Aug 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.88
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 3 months: 0.88 (at the start 0.71). Well above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 59 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −26 ELO
20 matches · 35% win rate

yarned loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −26 ELO, 35% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.11 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 30 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 59 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 214
29% -
0.76 -
84.9 -
1.04-
52% of 46 duels -
27% of 11 situations -
Anubis12
33% -
0.73 -
80.3 -
0.97-
57% of 42 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Cache7
43% -
0.76 -
87.3 -
1.01-
38% of 29 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Inferno7
86% -
0.77 -
90.5 -
1.13-
56% of 25 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.67 -
75.1 -
0.96-
39% of 18 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Ancient4
100% -
0.95 -
98.2 -
1.39-
67% of 18 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Thera3
67% -
0.75 -
84.3 -
1.03-
63% of 16 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How yarned plays

Across 59 matches yarned averages K/R 0.76, ADR 85.0 and a rating of 1.06. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 6.9%, better than 99% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 22%, better than only 2% of level 9 players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 62% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 33% win rate in 12 matches. In 28 of 59 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 19 it was below 0.90. In 20 matches with detailed stats: 2 4Ks and 0 aces. yarned loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−26 ELO, win rate 35%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.17, Rating +0.29, ADR +20.7, Win rate +47 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −8 pp.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.