x0113f

Netherlands
55 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does x0113f play?

Rating 1.20 K/R 0.84 ADR 86.9 from 55 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 97% on level 8
1.20
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 84%
Rating distribution from 55 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 29% good 1.10 to 1.29 27% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 5%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsClutcherRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Compared with 1,472 players on level 8, each player over up to their last 100 matches (50+).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

x0113f gets the first kill in 7 of 100 rounds. 3 percentage points below the level 8 average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp better than 9%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp better than 72%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

Averages 2.5 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.9 above the level 8 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+10 pp better than 91%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+4 pp better than 70%
Clutch kills per match 2.5+0.9 better than 96%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.27 kills per death. 0.27 above the level 8 average (1.00).

Headshot rate 47%0 pp on par
AWP share of kills 0%−10 pp better than 2%
K/D 1.27+0.27 better than 98%
Pistol kills per match 2.7

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

x0113f gets exactly 2 kills in 15.1 of 100 rounds. 2.0 percentage points above the level 8 average (13.1%).

2K rounds 15.1%+2.0 pp better than 90%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.6 pp better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 2 aces in 55 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

x0113f dies in 67 of 100 rounds. 5 percentage points below the level 8 average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp better than 24%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.4 better than 44%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.17 better than 88%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp better than 96%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
Whether x0113f is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 55 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
AugSepOct

Patterns

From the last 55 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 31 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.86 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 55 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Cache13
38% -
0.73 -
80.0 -
1.03-
47% of 36 duels -
46% of 13 situations -
Dust 212
83% -
0.84 -
82.6 -
1.22-
53% of 40 duels -
11% of 9 situations -
Nuke12
75% -
1.01 -
101.6 -
1.46-
58% of 38 duels -
100% of 6 situations -
Mirage11
18% -
0.81 -
85.9 -
1.13-
47% of 32 duels -
67% of 9 situations -
Inferno7
71% -
0.87 -
88.9 -
1.18-
67% of 15 duels -
29% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How x0113f plays

Across 55 matches x0113f averages K/R 0.84, ADR 86.9 and a rating of 1.20. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.27, better than 98% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%, better than only 9% of level 8 players. Averages 18.7 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 83% win rate in 12 matches. In 34 of 55 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (62%), in 9 it was below 0.90. In 55 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 2 aces. Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO −23.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.