wtrza

BY
122 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does wtrza play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.69 ADR 77.4 from 122 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 13%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 55%
Rating distribution from 122 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (39 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,593 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 71%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 12%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

21% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 21%−19 pp · Ø 40% better than 1%
Clutch 1v2 won 6%−15 pp · Ø 21% better than 1%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 · Ø 1.6 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.95 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 58%+6 pp · Ø 52% better than 84%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp · Ø 11% better than 1%
K/D 0.95−0.10 · Ø 1.05 better than 12%
Pistol kills per match 2.3

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.3% of rounds and so well below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 11.3%−2.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 4%
3K rounds 3.0%−1.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 7%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 11%
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 0 aces in 39 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

42% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 42%+8 pp · Ø 34% better than 94%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.6 · Ø 4.0 better than 33%
Enemies flashed per round 0.24−0.08 · Ø 0.32 better than 30%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp · Ø 71% better than 22%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 59%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.10, ADR −4.9, Win rate −10 pp, ELO −400

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.71). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 122 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −31 ELO
31 matches · 48% win rate
In match 3 of the day +61 ELO
21 matches · 43% win rate

wtrza loses the most ELO on Ancient: −31 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 35 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.71 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 122 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 246
54% better than 53%
0.74 better than 43%
81.7 better than 49%
1.04 better than 42%
46% of 235 duels better than 18%
29% of 24 situations better than 24%
Anubis33
58% better than 64%
0.73 better than 39%
80.7 better than 45%
1.00 better than 30%
53% of 167 duels better than 55%
21% of 19 situations better than 13%
Ancient31
48% better than 32%
0.60 better than 2%
69.6 better than 3%
0.84 better than 2%
39% of 141 duels better than 2%
29% of 17 situations better than 27%
Inferno5
60% -
0.60 -
72.9 -
0.80-
44% of 32 duels -
-
Cache4
50% -
0.74 -
83.3 -
1.02-
68% of 25 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke3
0% -
0.36 -
48.9 -
0.54-
27% of 15 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How wtrza plays

Across 122 matches wtrza averages K/R 0.69, ADR 77.4 and a rating of 0.96. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 42%, better than 94% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 21%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 15.6 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 58% win rate in 33 matches. In 41 of 122 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 39 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 0 aces. wtrza loses the most ELO on Ancient (−31 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+211 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +211 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.10, ADR −4.9, Win rate −10 pp, ELO −400. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 59%. Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO −60.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.