wodza

ME
150 matches tracked 37 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does wodza play?

Rating 1.03 (from 108 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 81.2 from 150 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 57% on level 9
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 65%
Rating spread from 108 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 31% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (108 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 31%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp better than 70%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 34%−4 pp better than 29%
Clutch 1v2 won 11%−10 pp better than 4%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 59%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 39%−9 pp better than 7%
AWP share of kills 3%−7 pp better than 19%
K/D 1.06+0.05 better than 68%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 2 in 150 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.5%+0.4 pp better than 56%
Rounds with 3K 3.6%−0.4 pp better than 33%
MVPs per match 2.3+0.1 better than 54%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 0 aces in 108 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 52%+17 pp better than 99%
Utility damage per round 4.30.0 level
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.03 better than 41%
Rounds with a death 69%−3 pp better than 84%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
ELO +303
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 81.9, Headshots at 39%, Win rate at 57%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.72).

Patterns

From the last 150 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day +34 ELO
37 matches · 51% wins
On Thursdays +54 ELO, win rate 50%

wodza loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: +34 ELO, 51% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 150 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 237
65% better than 90%
0.78 better than 75%
86.6 better than 81%
1.14 better than 85%
60% of 123 duels better than 92%
24% of 17 situations better than 15%
Mirage28
46% better than 32%
0.71 better than 37%
79.7 better than 48%
1.10 better than 78%
54% of 46 duels better than 71%
41% of 22 situations better than 61%
Inferno25
48% better than 35%
0.71 better than 38%
75.6 better than 24%
0.97 better than 28%
54% of 65 duels better than 62%
41% of 17 situations better than 57%
Ancient23
70% better than 95%
0.70 better than 32%
78.9 better than 40%
0.95 better than 27%
42% of 84 duels better than 9%
40% of 10 situations better than 59%
Anubis19
47% better than 34%
0.69 better than 25%
80.4 level
0.90 better than 9%
49% of 82 duels better than 37%
36% of 11 situations better than 46%
Nuke8
75% -
0.76 -
82.3 -
0.86-
53% of 19 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Cache6
67% -
0.82 -
88.7 -
1.07-
60% of 20 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Vertigo4
50% -
0.79 -
83.5 -
1.13-
64% of 11 duels -
17% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How wodza plays

Across 150 matches wodza averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 81.2; the rating across the 108 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 52%. That is better than 99% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 39%. That is better than only 7% of players on level 9. On average 16.0 kills per match, 39% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 70% win rate in 23 matches. In 37 of 108 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 38 it was below 0.90. In 108 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.12. wodza loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (+34 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+35 ELO, win rate 65%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +303. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 81.9, Headshots at 39%, Win rate at 57%. Last 30 days: 37 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance +107.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.