wicked1899

ME
301 matches tracked 54 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does wicked1899 play?

Rating 1.06 K/R 0.76 ADR 81.6 from 301 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 51%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 301 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 18%
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (223 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,593 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

54% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 42%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 65%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+2 pp · Ø 40% better than 67%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp · Ø 21% better than 20%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 59%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

44% headshots and so well below the average (52%).

Headshot rate 44%−8 pp · Ø 52% better than 11%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 66%
K/D 1.08+0.03 · Ø 1.05 better than 55%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 3 in 301 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.4% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 14.4%+1.0 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 66%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 46%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 39x 4K, 6 aces in 223 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

4.6 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 34%0 pp · Ø 34% right on the average
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.6 · Ø 4.0 better than 70%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.04 · Ø 0.32 better than 67%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 59%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, ADR +7.6, Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.07
▼ Got worse
Win rate −7 pp, ELO −469

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.72). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 301 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −34 ELO
63 matches · 51% win rate
On Anubis −1 ELO
32 matches · 44% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +69 ELO, win rate 44%
On Fridays −81 ELO, win rate 41%

wicked1899 loses the most ELO on Ancient: −34 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 47 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.51 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 301 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage79
61% better than 81%
0.76 right on the average
81.6 better than 47%
1.07 better than 55%
58% of 281 duels better than 81%
38% of 50 situations right on the average
Dust 275
51% better than 41%
0.75 right on the average
79.6 better than 38%
1.06 right on the average
50% of 317 duels better than 38%
47% of 47 situations better than 73%
Ancient63
51% better than 42%
0.76 right on the average
82.9 better than 53%
1.05 right on the average
52% of 278 duels right on the average
38% of 48 situations right on the average
Anubis32
44% better than 20%
0.73 better than 39%
82.1 better than 53%
1.00 better than 30%
49% of 106 duels better than 32%
38% of 16 situations right on the average
Inferno30
53% better than 33%
0.77 better than 44%
83.8 better than 47%
1.11 better than 47%
54% of 127 duels better than 44%
44% of 16 situations better than 64%
Nuke12
25% -
0.86 -
86.7 -
1.15-
59% of 58 duels -
50% of 12 situations -
Cache8
50% -
0.74 -
77.1 -
1.03-
48% of 29 duels -
29% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How wicked1899 plays

Across 301 matches wicked1899 averages K/R 0.76, ADR 81.6 and a rating of 1.06. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 44%, better than only 11% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 61% win rate in 79 matches. In 130 of 301 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 105 it was below 0.90. In 223 matches with detailed stats: 39 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.15. wicked1899 loses the most ELO on Ancient (−34 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Mirage (+226 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +6 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, ADR +7.6, Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −7 pp, ELO −469. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.07. Last 30 days: 54 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +15.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.