whoops3

Russia
On FACEIT since 2025 21 matches tracked 16 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does whoops3 play?

Rating 1.22 K/R 0.84 ADR 86.1 from 21 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.22
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 81%
Rating distribution from 21 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 38% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 5% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 5 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 5 average.
Multi-killsClutcher
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most
Level 5

Compared with 724 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

70% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 5%
Opening duels won 70%+20 pp · Ø 50% better than 99%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

4.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−5 pp · Ø 38% better than 28%
Clutch 1v2 won 36%+15 pp · Ø 21% better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 4.0+2.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.27 K/D and so well above the average (0.98).

Headshot rate 32%−12 pp · Ø 44% better than 3%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 46%
K/D 1.27+0.29 · Ø 0.98 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 2.7

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.7% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.0%).

2K rounds 14.7%+1.7 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 90%
3K rounds 3.8%0.0 pp · Ø 3.8% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.5+0.3 · Ø 2.2 better than 88%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 1 ace in 21 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

53% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 53%+18 pp · Ø 35% better than 99%
Utility damage per round 3.0−0.9 · Ø 3.9 better than 29%
Enemies flashed per round 0.09−0.15 · Ø 0.24 better than 9%
Deaths per round 66%−7 pp · Ø 73% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
Whether whoops3 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 21 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.90
SepOct

Patterns

Soon this shows where whoops3 loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Mirage with 7 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.05 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 21 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage7
29% -
0.83 -
88.3 -
1.18-
73% of 15 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Nuke6
67% -
0.87 -
90.5 -
1.24-
60% of 15 duels -
36% of 11 situations -
Dust 23
67% -
0.53 -
60.4 -
0.70-
83% of 6 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How whoops3 plays

Across 21 matches whoops3 averages K/R 0.84, ADR 86.1 and a rating of 1.22. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.22, better than 99% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 32%, better than only 3% of level 5 players. Averages 18.6 kills per match with 32% headshots. In 13 of 21 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (62%), in 4 it was below 0.90. In 21 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 1 ace. Last 30 days: 16 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −22.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.