waste

ID
163 matches tracked
ELO
3,126
Peak across recorded matches: 3,505
Rank SEA ▲ 2 places
#78
#5 in ID
30 days · before #80 · best #71
Last updated:

How does waste play?

Rating 1.23 (from 65 matches) K/R 0.89 ADR 97.9 from 163 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 97% on level 10
1.23
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 82%
Rating spread from 65 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 37% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 6%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (65 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 16%+5 pp better than 98%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp better than 88%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 37%+16 pp better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 21%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 47%−4 pp better than 29%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 46%
K/D 1.25+0.22 better than 95%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Knife kills 1 in 163 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.0%+1.7 pp better than 83%
Rounds with 3K 5.8%+1.7 pp better than 94%
MVPs per match 3.0+0.7 better than 95%
4Ks and aces 25x 4K, 3 aces in 65 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 31%
Utility damage per round 5.1+1.0 better than 77%
Enemies flashed per round 0.47+0.17 better than 89%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.88, ADR at 96.7, Headshots at 47%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −9 pp, ELO −282

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.93. Last 3 months: 0.88 (at the start 0.91).

Patterns

From the last 163 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −33 ELO
62 matches · 60% wins
On Thursdays +17 ELO, win rate 54%

waste loses the most ELO on Mirage: −33 ELO, 60% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.45 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 40 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 163 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage62
60% better than 79%
0.86 better than 92%
98.8 better than 98%
1.21 better than 93%
55% of 345 duels better than 69%
12% of 17 situations better than 2%
Dust 242
55% better than 60%
0.90 better than 95%
97.3 better than 96%
1.26-
63% of 231 duels better than 94%
39% of 23 situations better than 53%
Ancient26
73% better than 97%
0.87 better than 93%
95.3 better than 96%
1.26-
51% of 138 duels level
33% of 6 situations better than 40%
Inferno11
73% -
0.85 -
89.3 -
1.18-
63% of 56 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Cache8
25% -
1.02 -
109.8 -
1.36-
53% of 49 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Anubis7
86% -
1.08 -
112.3 -
1.53-
64% of 36 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Nuke7
86% -
0.90 -
90.3 -
1.18-
65% of 40 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How waste plays

Across 163 matches waste averages K/R 0.89 and ADR 97.9; the rating across the 65 rated matches is 1.23. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 97.9. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. On average 19.0 kills per match, 47% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 73% win rate in 26 matches. In 42 of 65 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (65%), in 12 it was below 0.90. In 65 matches with detailed stats: 25 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.25. waste loses the most ELO on Mirage (−33 ELO, win rate 60%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+80 ELO, win rate 67%). Got weaker: Win rate −9 pp, ELO −282. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.88, ADR at 96.7, Headshots at 47%. Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance +22.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.