w8w8

FO
On FACEIT since 2020 219 matches tracked 50 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 94
3,017
30-day peak: 3,120
Rank EU ▼ 748 places
#7,250 #17 in FO
30 days · before #6,502 · best #6,502
Last updated:

How does w8w8 play?

Rating 0.93 (from 154 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 72.8 from 219 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 11% on level 10
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 53%
Rating spread from 154 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 31%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (156 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp better than 16%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 43%+3 pp better than 74%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp better than 17%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 60%+9 pp better than 93%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp better than 25%
K/D 0.91−0.13 better than 10%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 7 in 219 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.6%−0.8 pp better than 26%
Rounds with 3K 3.4%−0.7 pp better than 19%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 1 ace in 156 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 39%+4 pp better than 78%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.3 better than 41%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.02 better than 58%
Rounds with a death 74%+3 pp better than 19%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.67, ADR at 72.1, Headshots at 60%, Win rate at 58%
▼ Got worse
ELO −116

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 219 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −196 ELO
97 matches · 58% wins
In match 2 of the day −161 ELO
34 matches · 50% wins
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −215 ELO, win rate 48%
On Fridays −6 ELO, win rate 49%

w8w8 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −196 ELO, 58% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.94 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 219 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage97
58% better than 74%
0.68 better than 20%
73.7 better than 16%
0.96 better than 24%
52% of 413 duels level
31% of 51 situations better than 28%
Nuke29
48% better than 23%
0.73 better than 39%
78.4 better than 38%
1.02 better than 40%
43% of 118 duels better than 10%
55% of 11 situations better than 84%
Anubis28
46% better than 26%
0.64 better than 7%
68.3 better than 3%
0.86-
42% of 110 duels better than 7%
30% of 10 situations better than 28%
Dust 225
68% better than 93%
0.61 better than 3%
67.6 better than 2%
0.83 better than 2%
35% of 102 duels better than 1%
80% of 5 situations better than 99%
Ancient19
63% better than 80%
0.64 better than 7%
69.3 better than 3%
0.86-
53% of 76 duels better than 57%
57% of 7 situations better than 88%
Cache10
80% -
0.67 -
74.1 -
0.77-
49% of 51 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Inferno10
70% -
0.67 -
73.2 -
0.95-
48% of 31 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How w8w8 plays

Across 219 matches w8w8 averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 72.8; the rating across the 154 rated matches is 0.93. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 60%. That is better than 93% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 72.8. That is better than only 7% of players on level 10. On average 14.7 kills per match, 60% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 80% win rate in 10 matches. In 46 of 154 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (30%), in 73 it was below 0.90. In 156 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.95. w8w8 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−196 ELO, win rate 58%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+109 ELO, win rate 68%). Got weaker: ELO −116. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.67, ADR at 72.1, Headshots at 60%, Win rate at 58%. Last 30 days: 50 matches, win rate 54%, ELO balance −145.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.