tywa

Ukraine
226 matches tracked 66 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does tywa play?

Rating 0.94 (from 156 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 76.4 from 226 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 13% on level 10
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 55%
Rating spread from 156 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 26%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (156 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 35%−5 pp better than 31%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 53%+2 pp better than 66%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 46%
K/D 0.97−0.07 better than 25%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 1 in 226 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.2%−0.2 pp better than 41%
Rounds with 3K 2.9%−1.2 pp better than 7%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 1 ace in 156 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 19%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.1 better than 19%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.15 better than 86%
Rounds with a death 73%+2 pp better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 53%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, ADR −6.2, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −331

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.75).

Patterns

From the last 226 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −86 ELO
45 matches · 49% wins
On Ancient −14 ELO
45 matches · 51% wins
On Sundays +27 ELO, win rate 38%

tywa loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −86 ELO, 49% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.99 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 226 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage75
59% better than 78%
0.71 better than 33%
76.1 better than 24%
0.95 better than 21%
51% of 261 duels better than 46%
40% of 30 situations better than 55%
Ancient45
51% better than 43%
0.79 better than 72%
83.6 better than 59%
1.07 better than 66%
46% of 206 duels better than 20%
38% of 24 situations level
Dust 245
49% better than 37%
0.67 better than 17%
74.2 better than 16%
0.86 better than 4%
50% of 181 duels better than 41%
33% of 21 situations better than 36%
Anubis35
49% better than 34%
0.73 better than 43%
77.0 better than 28%
0.98 better than 29%
49% of 177 duels better than 33%
57% of 23 situations better than 90%
Inferno12
50% -
0.66 -
71.2 -
0.90-
47% of 45 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Cache11
36% -
0.53 -
64.8 -
0.71-
36% of 44 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How tywa plays

Across 226 matches tywa averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 76.4; the rating across the 156 rated matches is 0.94. Most room to improve: Rounds with 3K at 2.9%. That is better than only 7% of players on level 10. On average 15.4 kills per match, 53% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 59% win rate in 75 matches. In 43 of 156 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 70 it was below 0.90. In 156 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.03. tywa loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−86 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Anubis (+197 ELO, win rate 49%). Got weaker: K/R −0.06, ADR −6.2, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −331. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 53%. Last 30 days: 66 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance +43.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.