tr1ps

USA
121 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
ELO
2,013
Peak across the last 121 matches: 2,159
Rank NA ▼ 918 places
#7,415 #3,859 in US
30 days · before #6,497 · best #6,497
Last updated:

How does tr1ps play?

Rating 1.14 (from 40 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 80.9 from 121 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 85% on level 10
1.14
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.49 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 65%
Rating spread from 40 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 33% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (60 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp better than 36%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 55%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 56%+5 pp better than 80%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 6%
K/D 1.030.00 level
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 121 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.8%+0.5 pp better than 58%
Rounds with 3K 4.0%−0.1 pp better than 45%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 3 aces in 60 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 46%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.9 better than 75%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.02 better than 59%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 81.7, Headshots at 56%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −16 pp, ELO −323

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 121 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −2 ELO
26 matches · 50% wins
In match 3 of the day ±0 ELO
21 matches · 33% wins

tr1ps loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −2 ELO, 50% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.22 · Cache
  2. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 38 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 121 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage32
47% better than 31%
0.76 better than 58%
83.1 better than 62%
1.20-
47% of 143 duels better than 25%
59% of 34 situations better than 94%
Dust 226
50% better than 41%
0.70 better than 30%
78.7 better than 39%
1.10-
40% of 116 duels better than 5%
20% of 15 situations better than 10%
Ancient19
68% better than 93%
0.72 better than 36%
74.8 better than 16%
1.09-
58% of 85 duels better than 83%
38% of 16 situations better than 54%
Anubis12
33% -
0.68 -
76.5 -
1.24-
47% of 60 duels -
30% of 10 situations -
Inferno11
36% -
0.73 -
81.6 -
0.81-
45% of 53 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Nuke10
70% -
0.69 -
80.1 -
0.97-
56% of 54 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Cache9
56% -
0.91 -
98.3 -
1.57-
61% of 41 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How tr1ps plays

Across 121 matches tr1ps averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 80.9; the rating across the 40 rated matches is 1.14. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.14. That is better than 85% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 46%. That is better than only 11% of players on level 10. On average 16.1 kills per match, 56% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 21 of 40 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 14 it was below 0.90. In 60 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.14. tr1ps loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−2 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+23 ELO, win rate 61%). Got weaker: Win rate −16 pp, ELO −323. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 81.7, Headshots at 56%. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance ±0.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.