syyxu

Russia
129 matches tracked 31 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does syyxu play?

Rating 0.97 K/R 0.68 ADR 76.7 from 129 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 29%
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 56%
Rating distribution from 129 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 25% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 9 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (115 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 19%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 28%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 72%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 73%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 86%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.98 K/D and so just below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 48%−1 pp · Ø 49% better than 48%
AWP share of kills 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 43%
K/D 0.98−0.04 · Ø 1.02 better than 37%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 7 in 129 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 12.2%−1.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 23%
3K rounds 3.2%−0.8 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 17%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 0 aces in 115 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 69% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 75%
Utility damage per round 4.2−0.1 · Ø 4.3 better than 51%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.08 · Ø 0.28 better than 73%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 84%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
Whether syyxu is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 115 matches from the last 3 months and 14 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
JulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.80.

Patterns

From the last 129 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −33 ELO
21 matches · 57% win rate
In match 3 of the day ±0 ELO
22 matches · 36% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +32 ELO, win rate 46%

syyxu loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −33 ELO, 57% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 33 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.87 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 129 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage48
56% better than 68%
0.73 right on the average
83.1 better than 65%
1.03 better than 56%
51% of 194 duels right on the average
45% of 31 situations better than 70%
Anubis27
52% right on the average
0.66 better than 16%
72.7 better than 11%
0.95 better than 24%
53% of 109 duels better than 63%
60% of 10 situations better than 93%
Dust 221
57% better than 73%
0.62 better than 6%
73.5 better than 16%
0.89 better than 11%
42% of 85 duels better than 11%
53% of 15 situations better than 88%
Ancient16
63% better than 86%
0.69 better than 28%
70.7 better than 8%
0.99 better than 41%
61% of 44 duels better than 93%
33% of 12 situations better than 38%
Nuke14
29% -
0.65 -
75.9 -
0.90-
37% of 57 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Inferno3
33% -
0.64 -
75.3 -
0.98-
50% of 16 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How syyxu plays

Across 129 matches syyxu averages K/R 0.68, ADR 76.7 and a rating of 0.97. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 69% (lower is better), better than 84% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 3.2%, better than only 17% of level 9 players. Averages 15.2 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 63% win rate in 16 matches. In 45 of 129 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 57 it was below 0.90. In 115 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.17. syyxu loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−33 ELO, win rate 57%). Things go best on Anubis (+32 ELO, win rate 52%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +30 ELO. Last 30 days: 31 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +33.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.