sw1z

Spain
FACEIT verified 71 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does sw1z play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.77 ADR 87.8 from 71 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 73%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 71 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryRifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (49 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 78%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 71%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

55% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 55%+16 pp · Ø 39% better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−7 pp · Ø 22% better than 13%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.7 · Ø 1.7 better than 4%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.11 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 44%−5 pp · Ø 49% better than 26%
AWP share of kills 4%−6 pp · Ø 10% better than 27%
K/D 1.11+0.09 · Ø 1.02 better than 82%
Pistol kills per match 2.7

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 65%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 46%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 68%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 0 aces in 49 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.9 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 56%
Utility damage per round 6.9+2.6 · Ø 4.3 better than 93%
Enemies flashed per round 0.43+0.15 · Ø 0.28 better than 86%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 84%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +12 pp, ELO +173
= Stayed the same
ADR at 87.2
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, Rating −0.12, Headshots −2 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.81). Just above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 71 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Inferno
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.99 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 71 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Inferno27
70% better than 91%
0.81 better than 83%
94.3 better than 94%
1.12 better than 77%
58% of 162 duels better than 79%
57% of 7 situations better than 89%
Mirage15
73% better than 99%
0.72 better than 43%
81.1 better than 54%
1.00 better than 44%
42% of 59 duels better than 9%
43% of 7 situations better than 63%
Cache10
50% -
0.70 -
82.7 -
0.97-
40% of 50 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Dust 210
50% -
0.62 -
74.0 -
0.88-
54% of 41 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Anubis7
71% -
0.96 -
99.0 -
1.40-
67% of 21 duels -
100% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How sw1z plays

Across 71 matches sw1z averages K/R 0.77, ADR 87.8 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 55%, better than 99% of level 9 players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 73% win rate in 15 matches. In 30 of 71 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 21 it was below 0.90. In 49 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.16. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +12 pp, ELO +173. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, Rating −0.12, Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 87.2. Last 30 days: 3 matches, win rate 100%, net ELO +10.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.