struchR

Russia
On FACEIT since 2015 363 matches tracked 141 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does struchR play?

Rating 0.92 K/R 0.64 ADR 72.1 from 363 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 8%
0.92
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 50%
Rating distribution from 363 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 29%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (309 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 5%
Opening duels won 44%−6 pp · Ø 50% better than 5%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 22%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−3 pp · Ø 20% better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.91 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 57%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
K/D 0.91−0.09 · Ø 1.00 better than 8%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 10 in 363 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.7% of rounds and so well below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 11.4%−1.7 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 7%
3K rounds 2.7%−1.3 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 3%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.3 · Ø 2.2 better than 8%
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 3 aces in 309 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.17 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 78%
Utility damage per round 5.4+1.3 · Ø 4.1 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.13 · Ø 0.30 better than 16%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, Rating −0.11, ADR −6.7, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −65

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.63 (at the start 0.70). Clearly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 363 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −275 ELO
64 matches · 42% win rate
On Dust 2 −268 ELO
128 matches · 46% win rate
On Fridays −85 ELO, win rate 42%

struchR loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −275 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.01 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 33 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 363 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2128
46% better than 31%
0.63 better than 8%
71.9 better than 11%
0.90 better than 10%
39% of 443 duels better than 4%
38% of 91 situations right on the average
Nuke75
53% better than 43%
0.66 better than 12%
73.4 better than 14%
0.95 better than 20%
47% of 279 duels better than 22%
28% of 54 situations better than 28%
Inferno65
58% better than 61%
0.65 better than 11%
72.4 better than 8%
0.93 better than 13%
49% of 254 duels better than 25%
20% of 30 situations better than 15%
Cache47
53% -
0.62 -
68.7 -
0.89-
44% of 167 duels -
41% of 32 situations -
Ancient34
74% better than 98%
0.67 better than 16%
75.9 better than 20%
0.92 better than 14%
45% of 154 duels better than 17%
32% of 19 situations better than 31%
Anubis11
27% -
0.63 -
67.9 -
0.91-
39% of 44 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How struchR plays

Across 363 matches struchR averages K/R 0.64, ADR 72.1 and a rating of 0.92. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.4, better than 80% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 2.7%, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 14.0 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 74% win rate in 34 matches. In 84 of 363 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (23%), in 183 it was below 0.90. In 309 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.01. struchR loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−275 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Ancient (+438 ELO, win rate 74%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +320 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, Rating −0.11, ADR −6.7, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −65. Last 30 days: 141 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +359.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.