str1kejkee

ID
251 matches tracked 38 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does str1kejkee play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.74 ADR 80.6 from 251 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 37%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 251 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most
2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,561 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+4 pp · Ø 11% better than 94%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

12% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 45%
Clutch 1v2 won 12%−10 pp · Ø 22% better than 3%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.02 K/D and so just below the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 50%−2 pp · Ø 52% better than 39%
AWP share of kills 21%+10 pp · Ø 11% better than 86%
K/D 1.02−0.03 · Ø 1.05 better than 33%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 5 in 251 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.4% of rounds and so just above the average (4.3%).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 45%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.3% better than 56%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 · Ø 2.4 right on the average
4Ks and aces 46x 4K, 5 aces in 251 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.16 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 29%−5 pp · Ø 34% better than 15%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.6 · Ø 4.0 better than 33%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.16 · Ø 0.32 better than 10%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp · Ø 71% better than 22%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
Whether str1kejkee is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 251 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.85
AugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.85.

Patterns

From the last 251 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −357 ELO
52 matches · 38% win rate
In match 3 of the day −121 ELO
27 matches · 41% win rate
On Fridays −121 ELO, win rate 42%

str1kejkee loses the most ELO on Ancient: −357 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 41 · Cache
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.55 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 251 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage94
49% better than 31%
0.76 right on the average
80.9 better than 44%
1.06 right on the average
53% of 595 duels better than 54%
36% of 55 situations better than 42%
Ancient52
38% better than 8%
0.68 better than 15%
78.5 better than 29%
0.92 better than 10%
46% of 344 duels better than 17%
20% of 15 situations better than 11%
Anubis49
53% right on the average
0.78 better than 65%
83.1 better than 59%
1.09 better than 62%
58% of 246 duels better than 80%
37% of 30 situations better than 46%
Nuke26
38% better than 5%
0.67 better than 12%
74.5 better than 14%
0.95 better than 14%
43% of 191 duels better than 8%
50% of 14 situations better than 74%
Cache25
72% better than 90%
0.78 right on the average
84.9 better than 49%
1.09 better than 45%
62% of 194 duels better than 83%
57% of 7 situations better than 87%
Dust 24
50% -
0.83 -
88.0 -
1.22-
43% of 30 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How str1kejkee plays

Across 251 matches str1kejkee averages K/R 0.74, ADR 80.6 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%, better than 94% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 15% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 16.3 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 72% win rate in 25 matches. In 98 of 251 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 100 it was below 0.90. In 251 matches with detailed stats: 46 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.19. str1kejkee loses the most ELO on Ancient (−357 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Cache (+54 ELO, win rate 72%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +39 ELO. Last 30 days: 38 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −47.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.