stavik_

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2019 84 matches tracked 16 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 140
2,677
30-day peak: 2,677
Rank SA ▲ 57 places
#567
BR #394 in BR
30 days · prev. #624 · best #567
Last updated:

How does stavik_ play?

Rating 1.08 (from 60 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 84.8 from 84 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 63%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 60 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (60 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,339 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 25%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 52%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

46% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 46%+8 pp · Ø 38% better than 83%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−4 pp · Ø 20% better than 17%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.05 K/D and so just above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
K/D 1.05+0.02 · Ø 1.03 better than 50%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 2 in 84 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 54%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.3 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 56%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 75%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 0 aces in 60 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.48 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 62%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 82%
Enemies flashed per round 0.48+0.17 · Ø 0.31 better than 89%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.07, ADR +7.5, Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +11 pp, ELO +68
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Dec 2025 to Apr 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
DecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.70). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 84 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −37 ELO
28 matches · 50% win rate
In match 1 of the day −9 ELO
33 matches · 55% win rate

stavik_ loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −37 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.15 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 84 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 228
50% better than 43%
0.70 better than 26%
80.6 better than 46%
0.88 better than 5%
49% of 88 duels better than 32%
33% of 3 situations better than 36%
Mirage27
67% better than 94%
0.76 better than 55%
86.1 better than 71%
1.14 better than 79%
52% of 71 duels right on the average
67% of 9 situations better than 98%
Inferno8
88% -
0.85 -
91.1 -
1.33-
60% of 15 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache7
71% -
0.78 -
94.2 -
1.09-
63% of 41 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Nuke5
60% -
0.78 -
80.1 -
1.13-
42% of 12 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Ancient4
25% -
0.77 -
88.8 -
1.21-
33% of 6 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Anubis4
75% -
0.72 -
74.8 -
1.10-
38% of 8 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How stavik_ plays

Across 84 matches stavik_ averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 84.8; the rating across the 60 rated matches is 1.08. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 46%, better than 83% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 9%, better than only 25% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 67% win rate in 27 matches. In 29 of 60 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 19 it was below 0.90. In 60 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.14. stavik_ loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−37 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+186 ELO, win rate 79%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 79% win rate, +186 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.07, ADR +7.5, Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +11 pp, ELO +68. Last 30 days: 16 matches, win rate 69%, net ELO +23.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.