somm1r

MN
162 matches tracked 41 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does somm1r play?

Rating 0.96 (from 79 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 85.3 from 162 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 19% on level 10
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 79 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (78 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

somm1r gets the first kill in 15 of 100 rounds. 4 percentage points above the level 10 average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+4 pp better than 95%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp better than 37%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 1.2 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.4 below the level 10 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+4 pp better than 78%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp better than 28%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.97 kills per death. 0.07 below the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 48%−3 pp better than 37%
AWP share of kills 25%+14 pp better than 92%
K/D 0.97−0.07 better than 25%
Pistol kills per match 2.9

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

somm1r gets exactly 3 kills in 3.5 of 100 rounds. 0.6 percentage points below the level 10 average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.0%+0.6 pp better than 62%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.6 pp better than 23%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 on par
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 2 aces in 78 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

somm1r dies in 78 of 100 rounds. 7 percentage points above the level 10 average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp better than 66%
Utility damage per round 2.3−1.8 better than 6%
Enemies flashed per round 0.18−0.12 better than 18%
Deaths per round 78%+7 pp better than 2%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, ADR −8.5, Win rate −10 pp, ELO −119

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.79). 0.02 below the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 162 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −75 ELO
29 matches · 34% win rate
In match 2 of the day −24 ELO
28 matches · 43% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −6 ELO, win rate 38%

somm1r loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −75 ELO, 34% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.68 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 162 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage57
56% better than 67%
0.79 better than 71%
88.9 better than 83%
0.99 better than 34%
52% of 382 duels on par
70% of 20 situations better than 98%
Anubis32
53% on par
0.72 better than 38%
81.4 better than 54%
0.99-
53% of 188 duels better than 56%
41% of 17 situations better than 57%
Dust 229
34% better than 5%
0.68 better than 21%
78.6 better than 36%
0.81-
45% of 203 duels better than 17%
25% of 12 situations better than 18%
Nuke20
55% better than 43%
0.78 better than 63%
85.3 better than 70%
0.94-
52% of 167 duels on par
22% of 9 situations better than 13%
Ancient19
63% better than 80%
0.82 better than 83%
92.1 better than 92%
1.11-
57% of 97 duels better than 79%
40% of 10 situations better than 55%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How somm1r plays

Across 162 matches somm1r averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 85.3; the rating across the 79 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%, better than 95% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 78%, better than only 2% of level 10 players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 63% win rate in 19 matches. In 25 of 79 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 78 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.03. somm1r loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−75 ELO, win rate 34%). Things go best on Nuke (+30 ELO, win rate 55%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 62% win rate, +1 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, ADR −8.5, Win rate −10 pp, ELO −119. Last 30 days: 41 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO +21.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.