something4a

MN
On FACEIT since 2019 167 matches tracked 53 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 24
1,812
30-day peak: 1,853
Rank SEA ▲ 3,123 places
#2,191
30 days · prev. #5,314 · best #2,191
Last updated:

How does something4a play?

Rating 1.02 (from 125 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 77.5 from 167 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 125 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 21%
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (118 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

52% of opening duels won and so just above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 63%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

15% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 34%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−7 pp · Ø 22% better than 13%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 75%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.97 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 50%+1 pp · Ø 49% better than 61%
AWP share of kills 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 65%
K/D 0.97−0.05 · Ø 1.02 better than 33%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Zeus kills1 in 167 matches
Knife kills 4 in 167 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 62%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.5 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 28%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 20%
4Ks and aces 25x 4K, 1 ace in 118 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.15 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 18%
Utility damage per round 3.3−1.0 · Ø 4.3 better than 26%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.13 · Ø 0.28 better than 16%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 38%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.11, ADR +9.4
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 50%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −7 pp, ELO −190

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jan to Mar 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.63). Just above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 167 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −95 ELO
44 matches · 48% win rate
On Ancient −11 ELO
25 matches · 40% win rate
On Tuesdays −27 ELO, win rate 30%

something4a loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −95 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 32 · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.96 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 167 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage49
57% better than 71%
0.71 better than 38%
78.2 better than 39%
1.01 better than 48%
49% of 153 duels better than 39%
33% of 18 situations better than 36%
Dust 244
48% better than 41%
0.73 better than 53%
78.6 better than 43%
1.04 better than 60%
50% of 158 duels right on the average
50% of 24 situations better than 83%
Ancient25
40% better than 18%
0.69 better than 28%
73.7 better than 17%
1.01 right on the average
51% of 65 duels right on the average
45% of 11 situations better than 73%
Anubis18
50% better than 45%
0.71 better than 37%
77.1 better than 31%
1.07 better than 67%
51% of 57 duels right on the average
31% of 16 situations better than 35%
Inferno16
38% better than 8%
0.80 better than 80%
87.0 better than 81%
1.09-
67% of 49 duels better than 99%
0% of 4 situations better than 2%
Cache6
50% -
0.61 -
74.9 -
0.86-
39% of 23 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke6
67% -
0.58 -
64.2 -
0.90-
100% of 7 duels -
-
Overpass3
67% -
0.52 -
60.8 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How something4a plays

Across 167 matches something4a averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 77.5; the rating across the 125 rated matches is 1.02. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 30%, better than only 18% of level 9 players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 57% win rate in 49 matches. In 46 of 125 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 46 it was below 0.90. In 118 matches with detailed stats: 25 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.11. something4a loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−95 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+108 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +108 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.11, ADR +9.4. Got weaker: Win rate −7 pp, ELO −190. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 50%. Last 30 days: 53 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +27.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.