rrrr2

Russia
257 matches tracked
ELO
3,012
Peak across the last 257 matches: 3,276
Rank EU ▼ 488 places
#7,392 #2,106 in RU
30 days · before #6,904 · best #6,904
Last updated:

How does rrrr2 play?

Rating 0.89 (from 243 matches) K/R 0.63 ADR 70.4 from 257 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 3% on level 10
0.89
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 46%
Rating spread from 243 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 8% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 32%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (243 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp better than 16%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp better than 54%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 54%+3 pp better than 71%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp better than 19%
K/D 0.87−0.17 better than 3%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 6 in 257 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.3%−2.1 pp better than 6%
Rounds with 3K 2.7%−1.4 pp better than 3%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.6 better than 4%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 3 aces in 243 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 25%−10 pp better than 3%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.2 better than 44%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.09 better than 76%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 42%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.60
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.63.

Patterns

From the last 257 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −240 ELO
31 matches · 39% wins
In match 1 of the day −160 ELO
37 matches · 46% wins
On Sundays −270 ELO, win rate 38%

rrrr2 loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −240 ELO, 39% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.96 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 257 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis76
58% better than 68%
0.63 better than 5%
70.3 better than 5%
0.91 better than 11%
46% of 283 duels better than 17%
38% of 37 situations better than 48%
Ancient74
54% better than 53%
0.66 better than 11%
74.9 better than 16%
0.92 better than 12%
49% of 336 duels better than 33%
33% of 33 situations better than 37%
Nuke34
53% better than 39%
0.64 better than 8%
69.6 better than 6%
0.91 better than 16%
50% of 165 duels better than 40%
55% of 22 situations better than 84%
Dust 226
42% better than 17%
0.57 better than 1%
66.5 better than 1%
0.76 better than 1%
40% of 132 duels better than 5%
14% of 7 situations better than 4%
Inferno19
32% better than 3%
0.59 better than 1%
66.1 better than 2%
0.87 better than 2%
42% of 72 duels better than 8%
33% of 9 situations better than 39%
Cache15
53% -
0.62 -
66.4 -
0.87-
54% of 69 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Mirage12
42% -
0.56 -
66.4 -
0.77-
37% of 63 duels -
50% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How rrrr2 plays

Across 257 matches rrrr2 averages K/R 0.63 and ADR 70.4; the rating across the 243 rated matches is 0.89. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.89. That is better than only 3% of players on level 10. On average 13.6 kills per match, 54% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 58% win rate in 76 matches. In 54 of 243 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (22%), in 132 it was below 0.90. In 243 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.90. rrrr2 loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−240 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+241 ELO, win rate 62%).

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.