rendriving

NG
62 matches tracked 41 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does rendriving play?

Rating 1.19 K/R 0.85 ADR 89.7 from 62 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 98%
1.19
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 84%
Rating distribution from 62 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 37% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 5% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 6 average. More damage per round than the level 6 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 6 average.
Multi-killsDamageHeadshots
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most
Level 6

Compared with 969 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 79%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.5 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 29%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 43%
Clutch kills per match 2.5+0.8 · Ø 1.7 better than 96%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.19 K/D and so well above the average (0.99).

Headshot rate 54%+8 pp · Ø 46% better than 87%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 21%
K/D 1.19+0.20 · Ø 0.99 better than 98%
Pistol kills per match 2.2

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.8% of rounds and so well above the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 14.6%+1.7 pp · Ø 12.9% better than 88%
3K rounds 5.8%+1.9 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 98%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.5 · Ø 2.2 better than 95%
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 3 aces in 62 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

1.3 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 25%
Utility damage per round 1.3−2.8 · Ø 4.1 better than 2%
Enemies flashed per round 0.09−0.17 · Ø 0.26 better than 8%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
Whether rendriving is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 62 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.84
SepOct

Patterns

From the last 62 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 12:00 and 18:00 +37 ELO, win rate 33%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.19 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 62 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage22
59% better than 81%
0.97 better than 99%
103.4 better than 99%
1.34 better than 99%
62% of 104 duels better than 96%
32% of 22 situations better than 35%
Dust 215
60% better than 82%
0.76 better than 74%
82.7 better than 72%
1.09 better than 81%
42% of 55 duels better than 11%
36% of 11 situations better than 47%
Anubis9
67% -
0.90 -
90.2 -
1.28-
61% of 36 duels -
30% of 10 situations -
Ancient8
13% -
0.71 -
76.6 -
0.97-
35% of 23 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Cache3
0% -
0.71 -
78.0 -
1.01-
50% of 18 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke3
67% -
0.78 -
74.9 -
1.14-
50% of 8 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How rendriving plays

Across 62 matches rendriving averages K/R 0.85, ADR 89.7 and a rating of 1.19. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.19, better than 98% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.3, better than only 2% of level 6 players. Averages 18.3 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 60% win rate in 15 matches. In 43 of 62 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (69%), in 10 it was below 0.90. In 62 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 3 aces. Things go best on Mirage (+78 ELO, win rate 59%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 61% win rate, +13 ELO. Last 30 days: 41 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +82.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.