ragnar0s

CA
159 matches tracked 13 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does ragnar0s play?

Rating 0.89 (from 43 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 73.9 from 159 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 4% on level 10
0.89
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.28 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 49%
Rating spread from 43 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 40%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (121 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp better than 15%
Opening duels won 43%−8 pp better than 4%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp better than 18%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp better than 24%
K/D 0.94−0.09 better than 16%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 5 in 159 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.6%−1.7 pp better than 10%
Rounds with 3K 3.4%−0.7 pp better than 20%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 0 aces in 121 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 1.4−2.7 better than 1%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.14 better than 14%
Rounds with a death 73%+2 pp better than 31%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.90.

Patterns

From the last 159 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −25 ELO
51 matches · 59% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −48 ELO, win rate 48%
On Sundays −27 ELO, win rate 42%

ragnar0s loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −25 ELO, 59% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.61 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 159 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage52
56% better than 65%
0.70 better than 30%
75.5 better than 23%
0.99-
44% of 169 duels better than 13%
39% of 31 situations better than 53%
Dust 251
59% better than 73%
0.72 better than 41%
77.5 better than 32%
0.84-
49% of 228 duels better than 37%
50% of 20 situations better than 80%
Ancient17
59% better than 72%
0.62 better than 3%
68.6 better than 2%
0.81-
37% of 65 duels better than 1%
50% of 12 situations better than 82%
Anubis15
33% better than 5%
0.66 better than 13%
71.9 better than 8%
0.92-
36% of 56 duels better than 1%
8% of 12 situations better than 4%
Inferno15
67% better than 86%
0.65 better than 12%
70.0 better than 7%
0.81-
45% of 56 duels better than 14%
17% of 6 situations better than 6%
Cache7
43% -
0.63 -
68.1 -
-
38% of 26 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ragnar0s plays

Across 159 matches ragnar0s averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 73.9; the rating across the 43 rated matches is 0.89. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.4. That is better than only 1% of players on level 10. On average 14.9 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 67% win rate in 15 matches. In 10 of 43 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (23%), in 22 it was below 0.90. In 121 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.87. ragnar0s loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−25 ELO, win rate 59%). Last 30 days: 13 matches, win rate 69%, ELO balance +25.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.