radiNeli

MP
On FACEIT since 2022 214 matches tracked 68 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 81
3,209
30-day peak: 3,231
Rank EU ▲ 906 places
#3,327 #2 in MP
30 days · prev. #4,233 · best #3,269
Last updated:

How does radiNeli play?

Rating 0.99 (from 145 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 76.8 from 214 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30% on level 10
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 145 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 30%
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (145 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

radiNeli wins 50 of 100 opening duels. 1 percentage point below the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp on par
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp better than 37%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 1.1 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.5 below the level 10 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%0 pp on par
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53 of 100 kills by radiNeli are headshots. 2 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Headshot rate 53%+2 pp better than 66%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp better than 69%
K/D 1.00−0.04 better than 34%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 1 in 214 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

radiNeli gets exactly 2 kills in 12.5 of 100 rounds. 0.9 percentage points below the level 10 average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.5%−0.9 pp better than 24%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.2 pp better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 0 aces in 145 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

33 of 100 nades by radiNeli deal damage or blind an enemy. 2 percentage points below the level 10 average (35%).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp better than 37%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.3 better than 41%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.03 better than 61%
Deaths per round 71%0 pp on par

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +4 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 75.9
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, ELO −278

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.72). 0.03 below the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 214 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day +54 ELO
42 matches · 45% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +35 ELO, win rate 50%
On Fridays +13 ELO, win rate 42%

radiNeli loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: +54 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 33 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.12 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 214 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage76
61% better than 83%
0.76 better than 58%
79.7 better than 43%
1.08 better than 65%
52% of 334 duels on par
34% of 38 situations better than 38%
Dust 255
51% better than 45%
0.67 better than 17%
72.2 better than 10%
0.95 better than 20%
44% of 278 duels better than 14%
38% of 24 situations on par
Ancient47
55% better than 55%
0.69 better than 22%
77.5 better than 27%
0.99 better than 33%
48% of 260 duels better than 29%
43% of 14 situations better than 62%
Anubis21
52% better than 45%
0.71 better than 33%
77.0 better than 28%
0.83-
52% of 105 duels on par
50% of 6 situations better than 79%
Inferno7
57% -
0.77 -
82.3 -
1.18-
47% of 30 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Cache5
20% -
0.67 -
70.0 -
0.73-
44% of 18 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke3
33% -
0.66 -
73.2 -
0.87-
69% of 13 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How radiNeli plays

Across 214 matches radiNeli averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 76.8; the rating across the 145 rated matches is 0.99. Averages 15.4 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 61% win rate in 76 matches. In 51 of 145 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 59 it was below 0.90. In 145 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.04. radiNeli loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (+54 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+230 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +230 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +4 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, ELO −278. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 75.9. Last 30 days: 68 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +82.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.