qdead

Russia
124 matches tracked 25 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does qdead play?

Rating 0.99 (from 28 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 77.3 from 123 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30% on level 10
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 71%
Rating spread from 28 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 46% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (47 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0.0 pp level
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp better than 39%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp better than 41%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp better than 14%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 40%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 66%+15 pp better than 99%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp better than 41%
K/D 0.96−0.07 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 4 in 123 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.5%−0.8 pp better than 25%
Rounds with 3K 4.5%+0.4 pp better than 67%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 1 ace in 47 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 31%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.2 better than 46%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.04 better than 63%
Rounds with a death 72%+1.0 pp better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 78.5, Headshots at 66%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −10 pp, ELO −359

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.89. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.69).

Patterns

From the last 123 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −62 ELO
23 matches · 43% wins

qdead loses the most ELO on Nuke: −62 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.65 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 123 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 241
61% better than 80%
0.63 better than 8%
72.0 better than 10%
1.02–
47% of 168 duels better than 27%
50% of 20 situations better than 80%
Mirage34
56% better than 65%
0.76 better than 58%
80.1 better than 46%
0.89–
51% of 171 duels better than 47%
32% of 19 situations better than 30%
Nuke23
43% better than 11%
0.68 better than 17%
76.2 better than 20%
0.96–
49% of 95 duels better than 27%
10% of 10 situations better than 3%
Ancient14
43% –
0.78 –
85.7 –
1.23–
51% of 73 duels –
18% of 11 situations –
Inferno9
44% –
0.67 –
77.9 –
0.55–
55% of 44 duels –
25% of 4 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How qdead plays

Across 123 matches qdead averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 77.3; the rating across the 28 rated matches is 0.99. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 66%. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. On average 14.9 kills per match, 66% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 61% win rate in 41 matches. In 7 of 28 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (25%), in 8 it was below 0.90. In 47 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.24. qdead loses the most ELO on Nuke (−62 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+122 ELO, win rate 60%). Got weaker: Win rate −10 pp, ELO −359. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 78.5, Headshots at 66%. Last 30 days: 25 matches, win rate 44%, ELO balance −60.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.