pyro1234

USA
251 matches tracked 105 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does pyro1234 play?

Rating 1.06 (from 174 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 82.9 from 251 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 79%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 174 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (174 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,182 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 38%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 34%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

43% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (37%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+6 pp · Ø 37% better than 78%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 63%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.02 K/D and so just above the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 45%−1 pp · Ø 46% better than 44%
AWP share of kills 1%−9 pp · Ø 10% better than 7%
K/D 1.02+0.02 · Ø 1.00 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 2.0
Knife kills 2 in 251 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 65%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.6 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 79%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.3 · Ø 2.2 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 37x 4K, 2 aces in 174 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.0 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 71%
Utility damage per round 6.0+1.9 · Ø 4.1 better than 87%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.10 · Ø 0.27 better than 76%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +146
= Stayed the same
ADR at 83.8, Headshots at 45%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Mar to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.70). Slightly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 251 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −84 ELO
33 matches · 45% win rate
On Dust 2 −64 ELO
47 matches · 40% win rate
On Wednesdays −52 ELO, win rate 40%

pyro1234 loses the most ELO on Cache: −84 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 34 · Cache
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Nuke
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.60 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 251 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis47
51% better than 53%
0.76 better than 74%
86.1 better than 84%
1.06 better than 75%
48% of 172 duels better than 38%
41% of 29 situations better than 58%
Dust 247
40% better than 19%
0.69 better than 36%
78.0 better than 45%
0.99 right on the average
43% of 141 duels better than 13%
39% of 18 situations better than 56%
Mirage47
51% better than 53%
0.75 better than 68%
83.0 better than 71%
1.07 better than 75%
44% of 177 duels better than 19%
56% of 25 situations better than 90%
Cache33
45% -
0.82 -
85.5 -
1.13-
52% of 153 duels -
42% of 26 situations -
Ancient31
58% better than 76%
0.74 better than 66%
84.9 better than 76%
1.04 better than 70%
47% of 102 duels better than 35%
53% of 19 situations better than 84%
Nuke24
54% better than 57%
0.75 better than 59%
84.6 better than 72%
1.07 better than 66%
48% of 94 duels better than 35%
36% of 11 situations better than 45%
Inferno17
53% better than 57%
0.69 better than 40%
77.2 better than 44%
1.04-
45% of 56 duels better than 21%
33% of 6 situations better than 43%
Vertigo5
40% -
0.71 -
79.5 -
1.00-
50% of 18 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How pyro1234 plays

Across 251 matches pyro1234 averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 82.9; the rating across the 174 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.0, better than 87% of level 7 players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 58% win rate in 31 matches. In 73 of 174 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 174 matches with detailed stats: 37 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.11. pyro1234 loses the most ELO on Cache (−84 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Nuke (+77 ELO, win rate 54%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, −52 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +146. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 83.8, Headshots at 45%. Last 30 days: 105 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −178.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.