pypa09

GS
84 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does pypa09 play?

Rating 1.06 K/R 0.77 ADR 84.0 from 84 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 65%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 74%
Rating distribution from 84 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,908 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 16%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 58%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 25%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 43%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.07 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 52%+2 pp · Ø 50% better than 67%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 24%
K/D 1.07+0.05 · Ø 1.02 better than 68%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 84 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.0% of rounds and so well above the average (13.3%).

2K rounds 16.0%+2.7 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 95%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 61%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 74%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 1 ace in 84 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.05 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 42%+6 pp · Ø 36% better than 90%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.8 · Ø 4.2 better than 29%
Enemies flashed per round 0.05−0.24 · Ø 0.29 better than 1%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 61%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether pypa09 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 84 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
AugSepOct

Patterns

From the last 84 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −52 ELO
30 matches · 50% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 48%

pypa09 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −52 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.02 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 84 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage30
50% better than 46%
0.80 better than 78%
88.0 better than 83%
1.12 better than 79%
51% of 94 duels right on the average
44% of 16 situations better than 69%
Dust 226
58% better than 74%
0.72 better than 41%
81.5 better than 57%
0.97 better than 29%
49% of 101 duels better than 41%
31% of 13 situations better than 31%
Anubis11
45% -
0.75 -
82.3 -
1.03-
50% of 38 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke9
56% -
0.79 -
82.7 -
1.07-
58% of 40 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Inferno5
40% -
0.76 -
80.9 -
1.08-
64% of 14 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How pypa09 plays

Across 84 matches pypa09 averages K/R 0.77, ADR 84.0 and a rating of 1.06. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 42%, better than 90% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 16% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 58% win rate in 26 matches. In 37 of 84 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 22 it was below 0.90. In 84 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 1 ace. pypa09 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−52 ELO, win rate 50%). Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −25.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.