ptAHa8

Russia
91 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does ptAHa8 play?

Rating 0.93 (from 21 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 78.8 from 91 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 10%
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 52%
Rating distribution from 21 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 5% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 24% very weak below 0.75 24%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (21 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,020 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 30%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 23%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 39%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 60%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.00 K/D and so right on the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 49%−1 pp · Ø 50% better than 42%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 62%
K/D 1.000.00 · Ø 1.00 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.5

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 8.9% of rounds and so well below the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 8.9%−4.2 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 1%
3K rounds 4.8%+0.8 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 77%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 23%
4Ks and aces 1x 4K, 0 aces in 21 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

1.5 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 70%
Utility damage per round 1.5−2.6 · Ø 4.1 better than 1%
Enemies flashed per round 0.09−0.20 · Ø 0.29 better than 4%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +9 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 75.9
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.74). Slightly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 91 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −30 ELO
33 matches · 55% win rate
From match 5 of the day ±0 ELO
25 matches · 40% win rate

ptAHa8 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −30 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.77 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 45 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 91 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 233
55% better than 63%
0.80 better than 77%
83.5 better than 64%
1.05-
52% of 48 duels right on the average
50% of 6 situations better than 81%
Anubis18
56% better than 62%
0.66 better than 13%
76.2 better than 25%
0.98-
50% of 22 duels better than 39%
-
Nuke14
29% -
0.69 -
75.7 -
0.76-
26% of 23 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Inferno12
50% -
0.76 -
83.2 -
0.86-
48% of 29 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Mirage10
20% -
0.63 -
70.4 -
0.98-
42% of 33 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Overpass3
33% -
0.73 -
74.0 -
-
83% of 6 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ptAHa8 plays

Across 91 matches ptAHa8 averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 78.8; the rating across the 21 rated matches is 0.93. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 4.8%, better than 77% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.5, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 56% win rate in 18 matches. In 6 of 21 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 10 it was below 0.90. In 21 matches with detailed stats: 1 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.91. ptAHa8 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−30 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +9 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.07. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 75.9. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO −30.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.