princexdxdxd

CN
89 matches tracked 72 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does princexdxdxd play?

Rating 1.25 K/R 0.90 ADR 90.5 from 89 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99% on level 8
1.25
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 84%
Rating distribution from 89 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 36% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 8%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average. More damage per round than the level 8 average.
Multi-killsClutcherDamage
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Compared with 1,472 players on level 8, each player over up to their last 100 matches (50+).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

princexdxdxd wins 63 of 100 opening duels. 13 percentage points above the level 8 average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp on par
Opening duels won 63%+13 pp better than 99%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 2.3 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.7 above the level 8 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−6 pp better than 20%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%0 pp on par
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.7 better than 92%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.30 kills per death. 0.30 above the level 8 average (1.00).

Headshot rate 54%+7 pp better than 85%
AWP share of kills 7%−3 pp better than 42%
K/D 1.30+0.30 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 1 in 89 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

princexdxdxd gets exactly 2 kills in 16.8 of 100 rounds. 3.7 percentage points above the level 8 average (13.1%).

2K rounds 16.8%+3.7 pp better than 99%
3K rounds 5.7%+1.8 pp better than 96%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.6 better than 94%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 2 aces in 89 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 1.4 utility damage per round from HEs and mollies. 2.9 below the level 8 average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 21%−14 pp better than 1%
Utility damage per round 1.4−2.9 better than 1%
Enemies flashed per round 0.280.00 on par
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp better than 86%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
Whether princexdxdxd is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 89 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.91
SepOct

Patterns

From the last 89 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −67 ELO
35 matches · 46% win rate

princexdxdxd loses the most ELO on Mirage: −67 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.52 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 89 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage35
46% better than 34%
0.89 better than 97%
89.9 better than 90%
1.23 better than 96%
64% of 124 duels better than 98%
26% of 27 situations better than 20%
Dust 231
61% better than 85%
0.92 better than 98%
91.9 better than 93%
1.30 better than 98%
65% of 93 duels better than 98%
29% of 21 situations better than 27%
Anubis9
22% -
0.77 -
82.1 -
1.05-
57% of 30 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Nuke7
43% -
0.94 -
91.6 -
1.31-
68% of 22 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Ancient6
50% -
1.02 -
100.2 -
1.40-
63% of 24 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How princexdxdxd plays

Across 89 matches princexdxdxd averages K/R 0.90, ADR 90.5 and a rating of 1.25. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.25, better than 99% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 21%, better than only 1% of level 8 players. Averages 19.6 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 61% win rate in 31 matches. In 53 of 89 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (60%), in 14 it was below 0.90. In 89 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 2 aces. princexdxdxd loses the most ELO on Mirage (−67 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+3 ELO, win rate 61%). Last 30 days: 72 matches, win rate 43%, net ELO −64.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.