pr1nce666-

Switzerland
57 matches tracked 21 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does pr1nce666- play?

Rating 1.12 (from 21 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 83.7 from 57 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 95% on level 5
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 81%
Rating spread from 21 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 33% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 5 average. More first kills per match than the level 5 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 5 average.
AWPerEntryMulti-kills
better than most on level 5 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (21 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp better than 97%
Opening duels won 58%+9 pp better than 99%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 28%−11 pp better than 10%
Clutch 1v2 won 9%−12 pp better than 2%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 44%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 53%+9 pp better than 91%
AWP share of kills 28%+17 pp better than 96%
K/D 1.07+0.10 better than 91%
Pistol kills per match 3.9

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 16.5%+3.8 pp better than 99%
Rounds with 3K 4.7%+1.0 pp better than 91%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.5 better than 94%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 1 ace in 21 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 46%
Utility damage per round 1.6−2.3 better than 6%
Enemies flashed per round 0.10−0.15 better than 9%
Rounds with a death 75%+2 pp better than 31%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 5 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, ADR +11.1, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +76
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.86 (at the start 0.78).

Patterns

From the last 57 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 12:00 and 18:00 +102 ELO, win rate 36%

Nothing clear

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.65 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 57 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage19
58% better than 76%
0.83 better than 93%
85.2 better than 84%
1.18-
59% of 112 duels better than 95%
43% of 14 situations better than 65%
Dust 214
36% -
0.70 -
73.8 -
0.96-
45% of 65 duels -
13% of 8 situations -
Anubis12
67% -
0.90 -
94.1 -
1.24-
69% of 68 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Ancient6
50% -
0.79 -
82.2 -
1.25-
53% of 32 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke4
0% -
0.84 -
87.2 -
0.96-
65% of 20 duels -
17% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How pr1nce666- plays

Across 57 matches pr1nce666- averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 83.7; the rating across the 21 rated matches is 1.12. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 58%. That is better than 99% of players on level 5. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.6. That is better than only 6% of players on level 5. On average 18.0 kills per match, 53% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 67% win rate in 12 matches. In 11 of 21 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (52%), in 4 it was below 0.90. In 21 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.12. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, ADR +11.1, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +76. Last 30 days: 21 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance +117.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.