popper

USA
307 matches tracked 102 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 502
2,611
30-day peak: 2,581
Rank NA ▼ 10 places
#1,066 #551 in US
30 days · before #1,056 · best #1,048
Last updated:

How does popper play?

Rating 0.99 (from 144 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 82.1 from 307 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30% on level 10
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 58%
Rating spread from 144 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 29%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (261 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 44%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp better than 31%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 37%−14 pp better than 2%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp better than 51%
K/D 1.01−0.02 better than 40%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 8 in 307 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.1%−0.2 pp better than 40%
Rounds with 3K 3.9%−0.2 pp better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 50x 4K, 2 aces in 261 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 38%+3 pp better than 73%
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.5 better than 84%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.12 better than 81%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +4 pp, ELO +415
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, ADR at 82.0
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.74).

Patterns

From the last 307 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −51 ELO
32 matches · 56% wins
On Cache −38 ELO
35 matches · 54% wins
On Tuesdays +24 ELO, win rate 46%

popper loses the most ELO on Anubis: −51 ELO, 56% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.31 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 46 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 307 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage80
54% better than 58%
0.69 better than 26%
78.9 better than 40%
1.00 better than 38%
49% of 306 duels better than 35%
39% of 46 situations better than 53%
Dust 279
54% better than 58%
0.77 better than 64%
84.5 better than 70%
1.05 better than 53%
53% of 316 duels better than 60%
39% of 41 situations better than 53%
Ancient35
34% better than 6%
0.65 better than 9%
75.5 better than 18%
0.88-
46% of 139 duels better than 21%
38% of 8 situations better than 54%
Cache35
54% -
0.75 -
85.6 -
0.95-
45% of 163 duels -
53% of 15 situations -
Anubis32
56% better than 63%
0.70 better than 28%
81.3 better than 52%
0.92 better than 11%
48% of 132 duels better than 28%
37% of 19 situations better than 47%
Inferno25
52% better than 38%
0.77 better than 62%
85.8 better than 67%
1.13-
48% of 110 duels better than 27%
40% of 10 situations level
Nuke17
53% better than 41%
0.81 better than 69%
84.6 better than 58%
0.98-
53% of 51 duels better than 48%
38% of 13 situations better than 47%
Vertigo3
67% -
0.93 -
93.9 -
0.95-
50% of 10 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How popper plays

Across 307 matches popper averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 82.1; the rating across the 144 rated matches is 0.99. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.6. That is better than 84% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 37%. That is better than only 2% of players on level 10. On average 16.0 kills per match, 37% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 56% win rate in 32 matches. In 50 of 144 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 60 it was below 0.90. In 261 matches with detailed stats: 50 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.01. popper loses the most ELO on Anubis (−51 ELO, win rate 56%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+83 ELO, win rate 54%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +4 pp, ELO +415. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, ADR at 82.0. Last 30 days: 102 matches, win rate 59%, ELO balance +10.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.