onscreen

United Kingdom
FACEIT verified 37 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
ELO
2,009
Rank EU
#232,332
GB #4,043 in GB
Last updated:

How does onscreen play?

Rating 1.01 K/R 0.71 ADR 75.9 from 37 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 44%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 37 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 35% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

60% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 77%
Opening duels won 60%+9 pp · Ø 51% better than 97%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

10% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 10%−29 pp · Ø 39% better than 1%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+7 pp · Ø 21% better than 86%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 29%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 40%−10 pp · Ø 50% better than 7%
AWP share of kills 27%+16 pp · Ø 11% better than 95%
K/D 1.01−0.01 · Ø 1.02 better than 46%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 37 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.7%+1.4 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 81%
3K rounds 3.2%−0.9 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 16%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 63%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 1 ace in 37 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.18 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 36%0 pp · Ø 36% right on the average
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 31%
Enemies flashed per round 0.18−0.11 · Ø 0.29 better than 20%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 60%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether onscreen is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 37 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
AugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.80.

Patterns

Soon this shows where onscreen loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Cache with 8 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.98 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 30 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 37 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Cache8
50% -
0.67 -
73.1 -
0.94-
63% of 40 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Ancient7
43% -
0.68 -
74.4 -
0.91-
55% of 29 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Dust 27
86% -
0.84 -
82.1 -
1.26-
58% of 38 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Anubis5
80% -
0.71 -
76.4 -
1.07-
63% of 19 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.68 -
74.2 -
1.04-
60% of 15 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke3
0% -
0.71 -
75.8 -
0.93-
73% of 15 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How onscreen plays

Across 37 matches onscreen averages K/R 0.71, ADR 75.9 and a rating of 1.01. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 60%, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 10%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 40% headshots. In 11 of 37 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (30%), in 13 it was below 0.90. In 37 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.09. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 45%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.