olivera_goat

Brazil
136 matches tracked 25 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does olivera_goat play?

Rating 0.99 (from 115 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 78.0 from 136 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 43%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.28 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 115 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 8 average. More first kills per match than the level 8 average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (115 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,403 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

55% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 77%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 86%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

16% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−6 pp · Ø 38% better than 21%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−6 pp · Ø 22% better than 20%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 50%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so slightly below the average (47%).

Headshot rate 45%−2 pp · Ø 47% better than 35%
AWP share of kills 28%+17 pp · Ø 11% better than 97%
K/D 1.01−0.01 · Ø 1.02 better than 55%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 1 in 136 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.8% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.8%−0.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 40%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 49%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 0 aces in 115 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.47 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 42%+7 pp · Ø 35% better than 90%
Utility damage per round 5.7+1.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 85%
Enemies flashed per round 0.47+0.20 · Ø 0.27 better than 91%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
ELO +139
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 45%, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.11, ADR −10.9

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.81). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 136 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −74 ELO
27 matches · 48% win rate
On Inferno −71 ELO
29 matches · 48% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 41%

olivera_goat loses the most ELO on Ancient: −74 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.72 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 136 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 242
48% better than 43%
0.73 better than 53%
79.2 better than 48%
1.02 better than 55%
58% of 211 duels better than 87%
32% of 28 situations better than 37%
Inferno29
48% better than 38%
0.69 better than 40%
75.3 better than 34%
0.96 better than 39%
54% of 150 duels better than 68%
29% of 17 situations better than 29%
Ancient27
48% better than 41%
0.74 better than 60%
79.9 better than 49%
0.99 better than 47%
59% of 122 duels better than 90%
35% of 23 situations better than 45%
Anubis17
59% better than 76%
0.63 better than 9%
75.2 better than 21%
0.89-
49% of 85 duels better than 39%
29% of 7 situations better than 26%
Mirage11
45% -
0.70 -
78.5 -
0.99-
64% of 53 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Cache5
60% -
0.73 -
70.8 -
1.09-
47% of 34 duels -
-
Nuke4
50% -
0.90 -
91.3 -
1.08-
61% of 18 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How olivera_goat plays

Across 136 matches olivera_goat averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 78.0; the rating across the 115 rated matches is 0.99. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 42%, better than 90% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%, better than only 21% of level 8 players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 59% win rate in 17 matches. In 39 of 115 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 44 it was below 0.90. In 115 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.00. olivera_goat loses the most ELO on Ancient (−74 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (−21 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, −21 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +139. Got weaker: K/R −0.11, ADR −10.9. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 45%, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 25 matches, win rate 44%, net ELO −105.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.